Islet Karakonisi on Map 

Islet Karakonisi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Karakonisi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Islet Karakonisi.


 

Main information about Islet Karakonisi

Islet Karakonisi, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.75984, 24.44494.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Islet Karakonisi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Agiou Ioanni, Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Ioannou, Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisida Antimilos, Nisis Paximadhi, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port;

Other names: Karakonísi, Karakonisi, Καρακονήσι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Islet Karakonisi


SUN 23.02

12°/12°
1,023 hPa
MON 24.02

14°/15°
1,019 hPa
TUE 25.02

14°/15°
1,020 hPa
WED 26.02

15°/16°
1,013 hPa
THU 27.02

16°/13°
1,009 hPa
FRI 28.02

12°/13°
1,019 hPa
SAT 29.02

14°/15°
1,020 hPa
SUN 1.03

15°/16°
1,016 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/16°
1,016 hPa
TUE 3.03

15°/15°
1,013 hPa
WED 4.03

16°/14°
1,007 hPa
THU 5.03

14°/13°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Islet Karakonisi


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, and others.

Karakonisi on GoogleMaps

Karakonisi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Karakonisi.


Karakonisi on OpenStreetMaps

Karakonisi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Karakonisi.


Karakonisi on Wikimapia

Karakonisi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Karakonisi.


Karakonisi on HotelsMap

Karakonisi on HotelsMap. Karakonisi.