Bay Ormos Fylakopis on Map 

Bay Ormos Fylakopis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Fylakopis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Fylakopis.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Fylakopis

Bay Ormos Fylakopis, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.7573, 24.5047.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Fylakopis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Agiou Ioanni, Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Ioannou, Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisis Paximadhi, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Órmos Fylakopís, Ormos Fylakopis, Όρμος Φυλακωπής.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Fylakopis


WED 20.11

21°/21°
1,020 hPa
THU 21.11

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
FRI 22.11

19°/19°
1,014 hPa
SAT 23.11

18°/18°
1,017 hPa
SUN 24.11

18°/20°
1,017 hPa
MON 25.11

20°/19°
1,007 hPa
TUE 26.11

16°/17°
1,006 hPa
WED 27.11

16°/17°
1,017 hPa
THU 28.11

16°/17°
1,020 hPa
FRI 29.11

18°/18°
1,019 hPa
SAT 30.11

19°/20°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.12

19°/19°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Fylakopis


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Ormos Fylakopis on GoogleMaps

Ormos Fylakopis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Fylakopis.


Ormos Fylakopis on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Fylakopis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Fylakopis.


Ormos Fylakopis on Wikimapia

Ormos Fylakopis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Fylakopis.


Ormos Fylakopis on HotelsMap

Ormos Fylakopis on HotelsMap. Ormos Fylakopis.