Bay Ormos Karaves on Map 

Bay Ormos Karaves on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Karaves. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Karaves.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Karaves

Bay Ormos Karaves, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 34.84597, 24.11722.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Karaves on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Lavrakas, Sarakiniko, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Karaves, Ormos Tourkavlako; or for climbing on: Nisida Gavdopoula, Prasonision, Gaidouronisi, Nisi Gavdos, Akra Sarakiniko, Akra Tsargoulio;

Other names: Órmos Karavés, Karaves Bay, Ormos Karaves, Όρμος Καραβές.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Karaves


WED 26.02

16°/16°
1,015 hPa
THU 27.02

15°/15°
1,014 hPa
FRI 28.02

14°/15°
1,018 hPa
SAT 29.02

15°/16°
1,021 hPa
SUN 1.03

15°/15°
1,021 hPa
MON 2.03

16°/16°
1,019 hPa
TUE 3.03

17°/17°
1,015 hPa
WED 4.03

15°/15°
1,011 hPa
THU 5.03

15°/16°
1,009 hPa
FRI 6.03

16°/15°
1,002 hPa
SAT 7.03

15°/14°
1,008 hPa
SUN 8.03

14°/15°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Karaves


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Lavrakas, Sarakiniko, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Karaves, Ormos Tourkavlako, and others.

Ormos Karaves on GoogleMaps

Ormos Karaves on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Karaves.


Ormos Karaves on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Karaves on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Karaves.


Ormos Karaves on Wikimapia

Ormos Karaves on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Karaves.


Ormos Karaves on HotelsMap

Ormos Karaves on HotelsMap. Ormos Karaves.