Island Nisida Vido on Map 

Island Nisida Vido on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Vido. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Vido.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Vido

Island Nisida Vido, , Greece. Elevation 23 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.64128, 19.92469.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Vido on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Limeniskos Agiou Spyridonos, Ormos Sidari, Ormiskos Alipa, Ormos Liapades, Ormos Ermones, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Paliskari, Ormos Ypsou, Ormos Krevatsoula, Ormos Gouvion, Ormos Apraou, Ormos Potamou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormos Psara, Ormos Boukari, Ormos Lefkimmis, Ormos Kato Aetou, Port Pagania, Ormos Kouramos, Limani Kerkyras; or for climbing on: Corfu, Vrachonisida Peristerai, Vrachonisida Kolyviri, Mikron Tholetton Nisis, Vrachoi Tholeta, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Nisis Kalami, Akra Taxiarchis, Akra Kosteri, Akra Plaka, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Roda, Akra Ariades, Akra Faskia, Akra Agias Aikaterinis, Akra Agiou Spyridonos, Akra Konsta, Akra Pounta, Akra Kontrakia, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Kouloura, Akra Megachoro, Akra Arkoudoula, Akra Kountouris; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port;

Other names: Nisída Vído, Nisida Vido, Nisis Vidho, Nisis Vidhon, Nisis Vido, Nisos Vidho, Nisos Vidhos, Nisída Vído, Nisís Vídho, Nisís Vídhon, Nisís Vído, Nísos Vídho, Nísos Vídhos, Ptikhia, Ptikhía, Ptychia, Ptychía, Vido Island, Νησίδα Βίδο, Πτυχία.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Vido


TUE 19.03

15°/12°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.03

16°/14°
1,019 hPa
THU 21.03

18°/16°
1,022 hPa
FRI 22.03

18°/13°
1,023 hPa
SAT 23.03

17°/12°
1,024 hPa
SUN 24.03

18°/12°
1,022 hPa
MON 25.03

18°/12°
1,015 hPa
TUE 26.03

18°/13°
1,019 hPa
WED 27.03

16°/11°
1,028 hPa
THU 28.03

16°/11°
1,022 hPa
FRI 29.03

17°/12°
1,018 hPa
SAT 30.03

16°/12°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Vido


The nearest beaches: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, and others.

Nisida Vido on GoogleMaps

Nisida Vido on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Vido.


Nisida Vido on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Vido on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Vido.


Nisida Vido on Wikimapia

Nisida Vido on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Vido.


Nisida Vido on HotelsMap

Nisida Vido on HotelsMap. Nisida Vido.