Point Akra Roda on Map 

Point Akra Roda on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Roda. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Roda.


 

Main information about Point Akra Roda

Point Akra Roda, , Greece. Elevation 16 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.79856, 19.77747.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Roda on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada; or for traveling near lakes: Porto Timoni, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Limeniskos Agiou Spyridonos, Ormos Sidari, Ormiskos Alipa, Ormos Liapades, Ormos Ermones, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Paliskari, Ormos Ypsou, Ormos Krevatsoula, Ormos Gouvion, Ormos Apraou, Ormos Potamou, Ormos Vourlias, Limani Kerkyras; or for climbing on: Corfu, Vrachonisida Peristerai, Nisi Ereikoussa, Nisida Diaplo, Vrachonisida Diakopto, Nisida Karavi, Vrachonisida Kolyviri, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Akra Grava, Akra Skoteini, Akra Potamopoulo, Akra Taxiarchis, Akra Kosteri, Akra Plaka, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Roda, Akra Agias Aikaterinis, Akra Agiou Spyridonos, Akra Pounta, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Kouloura; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port;

Other names: Ákra Róda, Akra Roda, Akra Rodha, Rhoda Point, Ákra Róda, Ákra Ródha, Άκρα Ρόδα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Roda


MON 16.09

27°/25°
1,018 hPa
TUE 17.09

24°/24°
1,017 hPa
WED 18.09

24°/24°
1,015 hPa
THU 19.09

24°/25°
1,016 hPa
FRI 20.09

23°/24°
1,018 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/23°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

22°/24°
1,022 hPa
MON 23.09

23°/24°
1,023 hPa
TUE 24.09

23°/24°
1,022 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/23°
1,020 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/24°
1,018 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/23°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Roda


The nearest beaches: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, and others.

Akra Roda on GoogleMaps

Akra Roda on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Roda.


Akra Roda on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Roda on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Roda.


Akra Roda on Wikimapia

Akra Roda on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Roda.


Akra Roda on HotelsMap

Akra Roda on HotelsMap. Akra Roda.