Bay Ormos Potamou on Map 

Bay Ormos Potamou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Potamou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Potamou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Potamou

Bay Ormos Potamou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.63228, 19.89239.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Potamou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Limeniskos Agiou Spyridonos, Ormos Sidari, Ormiskos Alipa, Ormos Liapades, Ormos Ermones, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Paliskari, Ormos Ypsou, Ormos Krevatsoula, Ormos Gouvion, Ormos Apraou, Ormos Potamou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormos Psara, Ormos Boukari, Ormos Lefkimmis, Ormos Kato Aetou, Port Pagania, Ormos Kouramos, Limani Kerkyras; or for climbing on: Corfu, Vrachonisida Peristerai, Vrachonisida Kolyviri, Mikron Tholetton Nisis, Vrachoi Tholeta, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Nisis Kalami, Akra Taxiarchis, Akra Kosteri, Akra Plaka, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Roda, Akra Ariades, Akra Faskia, Akra Agias Aikaterinis, Akra Agiou Spyridonos, Akra Konsta, Akra Pounta, Akra Kontrakia, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Kouloura, Akra Megachoro, Akra Arkoudoula, Akra Kountouris; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port;

Other names: Órmos Potamoú, Kolpos Potamou, Kólpos Potamoú, Ormiskos Potamos, Ormos Potamau, Ormos Potamos, Ormos Potamou, Ormískos Potamós, Potamo Bay, Órmos Potamoú, Órmos Potamós, Όρμος Ποταμού.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Potamou


MON 14.10

20°/23°
1,021 hPa
TUE 15.10

22°/23°
1,019 hPa
WED 16.10

22°/23°
1,018 hPa
THU 17.10

23°/22°
1,018 hPa
FRI 18.10

22°/22°
1,018 hPa
SAT 19.10

22°/22°
1,018 hPa
SUN 20.10

21°/22°
1,019 hPa
MON 21.10

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
TUE 22.10

21°/18°
1,011 hPa
WED 23.10

18°/19°
1,009 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/21°
1,011 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/21°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Potamou


The nearest beaches: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, and others.

Ormos Potamou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Potamou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Potamou.


Ormos Potamou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Potamou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Potamou.


Ormos Potamou on Wikimapia

Ormos Potamou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Potamou.


Ormos Potamou on HotelsMap

Ormos Potamou on HotelsMap. Ormos Potamou.