Point Akra Plaka on Map 

Point Akra Plaka on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Plaka. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Plaka.


 

Main information about Point Akra Plaka

Point Akra Plaka, , Greece. Elevation 3 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.62544, 19.74103.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Plaka on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis; or for traveling near lakes: Porto Timoni, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Limeniskos Agiou Spyridonos, Ormos Sidari, Ormiskos Alipa, Ormos Liapades, Ormos Ermones, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Paliskari, Ormos Ypsou, Ormos Krevatsoula, Ormos Gouvion, Ormos Apraou, Ormos Potamou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormos Psara, Limani Kerkyras; or for climbing on: Corfu, Vrachonisida Tracheia, Vrachonisida Plateia, Nisi Mathraki, Nisida Diaplo, Vrachonisida Diakopto, Nisida Karavi, Vrachonisida Kolyviri, Mikron Tholetton Nisis, Vrachoi Tholeta, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Akra Sakki, Akra Taxiarchis, Akra Kosteri, Akra Plaka, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Roda, Akra Ariades, Akra Faskia, Akra Agias Aikaterinis, Akra Agiou Spyridonos, Akra Konsta, Akra Pounta, Akra Kontrakia, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Kouloura; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port;

Other names: Ákra Pláka, Akra Kasteli, Akra Plaka, Plakka Point, Ákra Kastéli, Ákra Pláka, Άκρα Πλάκα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Plaka


FRI 20.09

19°/22°
1,017 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/23°
1,021 hPa
SUN 22.09

22°/23°
1,021 hPa
MON 23.09

24°/24°
1,017 hPa
TUE 24.09

24°/23°
1,010 hPa
WED 25.09

22°/23°
1,011 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/24°
1,015 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/24°
1,014 hPa
SAT 28.09

24°/24°
1,012 hPa
SUN 29.09

22°/23°
1,012 hPa
MON 30.09

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
TUE 1.10

22°/23°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Plaka


The nearest beaches: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, and others.

Akra Plaka on GoogleMaps

Akra Plaka on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Plaka.


Akra Plaka on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Plaka on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Plaka.


Akra Plaka on Wikimapia

Akra Plaka on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Plaka.


Akra Plaka on HotelsMap

Akra Plaka on HotelsMap. Akra Plaka.