Point Akra Kosteri on Map 

Point Akra Kosteri on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kosteri. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kosteri.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kosteri

Point Akra Kosteri, , Greece. Elevation 1 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.66667, 19.71667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kosteri on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis; or for traveling near lakes: Porto Timoni, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Limeniskos Agiou Spyridonos, Ormos Sidari, Ormiskos Alipa, Ormos Liapades, Ormos Ermones, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Paliskari, Ormos Ypsou, Ormos Krevatsoula, Ormos Gouvion, Ormos Apraou, Ormos Potamou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormos Psara, Limani Kerkyras; or for climbing on: Corfu, Vrachonisida Tracheia, Vrachonisida Plateia, Nisi Mathraki, Nisi Ereikoussa, Nisida Diaplo, Vrachonisida Diakopto, Nisida Karavi, Vrachonisida Kolyviri, Mikron Tholetton Nisis, Vrachoi Tholeta, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Nisia Othonoi, Akra Sakki, Akra Grava, Akra Skoteini, Akra Potamopoulo, Akra Taxiarchis, Akra Kosteri, Akra Plaka, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Roda, Akra Ariades, Akra Faskia, Akra Agias Aikaterinis, Akra Agiou Spyridonos, Akra Pounta, Akra Kontrakia, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Kouloura; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port;

Other names: Ákra Kostéri, Akra Kosteri, Akrotiri, Akrotíri, Alipa, Alípa, Ákra Kostéri.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kosteri


THU 19.09

26°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 20.09

23°/23°
1,018 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/23°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

23°/23°
1,021 hPa
MON 23.09

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
TUE 24.09

24°/23°
1,010 hPa
WED 25.09

22°/23°
1,012 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/24°
1,013 hPa
SAT 28.09

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 29.09

24°/24°
1,013 hPa
MON 30.09

24°/24°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kosteri


The nearest beaches: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, and others.

Akra Kosteri on GoogleMaps

Akra Kosteri on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kosteri.


Akra Kosteri on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kosteri on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kosteri.


Akra Kosteri on Wikimapia

Akra Kosteri on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kosteri.


Akra Kosteri on HotelsMap

Akra Kosteri on HotelsMap. Akra Kosteri.