Point Akra Konsta on Map 

Point Akra Konsta on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Konsta. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Konsta.


 

Main information about Point Akra Konsta

Point Akra Konsta, , Greece. Elevation 2 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.43083, 19.91106.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Konsta on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ermones, Ormos Paliskari, Ormos Potamou, Ormos Psara, Ormos Boukari, Ormos Lefkimmis, Ormiskos Lakka, Limani Kerkyras; or for climbing on: Corfu, Vrachonisida Kolyviri, Mikron Tholetton Nisis, Vrachoi Tholeta, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Vrachonisida Katergo, Nisis Kalami, Akra Plaka, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Ariades, Akra Faskia, Akra Konsta, Akra Pounta, Akra Kontrakia, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Megachoro, Akra Arkoudoula, Akra Kountouris; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port;

Other names: Ákra Kónsta, Akra Konsia, Akra Konsta, Cape Konsia, Cape Kónsia, Konsia Point, Ákra Kónsia, Ákra Kónsta, Άκρα Κώνστα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Konsta


TUE 7.07

30°/25°
1,004 hPa
WED 8.07

24°/24°
1,013 hPa
THU 9.07

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 10.07

25°/25°
1,015 hPa
SAT 11.07

25°/25°
1,014 hPa
SUN 12.07

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
MON 13.07

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
TUE 14.07

25°/24°
1,013 hPa
WED 15.07

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
THU 16.07

24°/24°
1,014 hPa
FRI 17.07

25°/25°
1,012 hPa
SAT 18.07

24°/24°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Konsta


The nearest beaches: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, and others.

Akra Konsta on GoogleMaps

Akra Konsta on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Konsta.


Akra Konsta on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Konsta on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Konsta.


Akra Konsta on Wikimapia

Akra Konsta on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Konsta.


Akra Konsta on HotelsMap

Akra Konsta on HotelsMap. Akra Konsta.