Island Corfu on Map 

Island Corfu on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Corfu. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Corfu.


 

Main information about Island Corfu

Island Corfu, , Greece. Elevation 23 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.59828, 19.85231.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Corfu on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Limeniskos Agiou Spyridonos, Ormos Sidari, Ormiskos Alipa, Ormos Liapades, Ormos Ermones, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Paliskari, Ormos Ypsou, Ormos Krevatsoula, Ormos Gouvion, Ormos Apraou, Ormos Potamou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormos Psara, Ormos Boukari, Ormos Lefkimmis, Ormos Kato Aetou, Port Pagania, Ormos Kouramos, Limani Kerkyras; or for climbing on: Corfu, Vrachonisida Peristerai, Vrachonisida Kolyviri, Mikron Tholetton Nisis, Vrachoi Tholeta, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Nisis Kalami, Akra Taxiarchis, Akra Kosteri, Akra Plaka, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Roda, Akra Ariades, Akra Faskia, Akra Agias Aikaterinis, Akra Agiou Spyridonos, Akra Konsta, Akra Pounta, Akra Kontrakia, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Kouloura, Akra Megachoro, Akra Arkoudoula, Akra Kountouris; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port;

Other names: Corfu, Corcyra, Corfou, Corfu, Corfù, Corfú, Kerkira, Kerkyra, Kerkyra saar, Korfoe, Korfoi, Korfu, Krf, Kérkira, Kérkyra, Kérkyra saar, Nisi Kerkyra, Nisos Kerkira, Nisos Kerkyra, Nisí Kérkyra, Nísos Kérkira, Nísos Kérkyra, Scheria, ke fu dao, qwrpw, Κέρκυρα, Νήσος Κέρκυρα, Νησί Κέρκυρα, Корфу, Крф, קורפו, 科孚岛.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Corfu


MON 9.12

15°/16°
1,015 hPa
TUE 10.12

13°/14°
1,006 hPa
WED 11.12

14°/13°
1,008 hPa
THU 12.12

13°/14°
1,010 hPa
FRI 13.12

13°/15°
1,009 hPa
SAT 14.12

15°/15°
1,003 hPa
SUN 15.12

13°/16°
1,019 hPa
MON 16.12

16°/17°
1,028 hPa
TUE 17.12

16°/16°
1,028 hPa
WED 18.12

16°/16°
1,029 hPa
THU 19.12

16°/16°
1,030 hPa
FRI 20.12

16°/16°
1,028 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Corfu


The nearest beaches: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, and others.

Corfu on GoogleMaps

Corfu on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Corfu.


Corfu on OpenStreetMaps

Corfu on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Corfu.


Corfu on Wikimapia

Corfu on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Corfu.


Corfu on HotelsMap

Corfu on HotelsMap. Corfu.