Bay Ormos Ypsou on Map 

Bay Ormos Ypsou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Ypsou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Ypsou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Ypsou

Bay Ormos Ypsou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.69967, 19.84439.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Ypsou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis; or for traveling near lakes: Porto Timoni, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Limeniskos Agiou Spyridonos, Ormos Sidari, Ormiskos Alipa, Ormos Liapades, Ormos Ermones, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Paliskari, Ormos Ypsou, Ormos Krevatsoula, Ormos Gouvion, Ormos Apraou, Ormos Potamou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormos Psara, Ormos Boukari, Limani Kerkyras; or for climbing on: Corfu, Vrachonisida Peristerai, Nisi Ereikoussa, Nisida Diaplo, Vrachonisida Diakopto, Nisida Karavi, Vrachonisida Kolyviri, Mikron Tholetton Nisis, Vrachoi Tholeta, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Akra Grava, Akra Skoteini, Akra Potamopoulo, Akra Taxiarchis, Akra Kosteri, Akra Plaka, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Roda, Akra Ariades, Akra Faskia, Akra Agias Aikaterinis, Akra Agiou Spyridonos, Akra Pounta, Akra Kontrakia, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Kouloura; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port;

Other names: Órmos Ýpsou, Ipsa Bay, Ormos Ipsou, Ormos Ypsou, Ypso Bay, Órmos Ípsou, Órmos Ýpsou, Όρμος Ύψου.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Ypsou


THU 19.09

25°/24°
1,016 hPa
FRI 20.09

23°/23°
1,018 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/23°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

23°/23°
1,021 hPa
MON 23.09

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
TUE 24.09

24°/23°
1,010 hPa
WED 25.09

22°/23°
1,012 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,016 hPa
FRI 27.09

23°/24°
1,013 hPa
SAT 28.09

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
SUN 29.09

24°/24°
1,013 hPa
MON 30.09

24°/24°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Ypsou


The nearest beaches: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, and others.

Ormos Ypsou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Ypsou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Ypsou.


Ormos Ypsou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Ypsou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Ypsou.


Ormos Ypsou on Wikimapia

Ormos Ypsou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Ypsou.


Ormos Ypsou on HotelsMap

Ormos Ypsou on HotelsMap. Ormos Ypsou.