Point Akra Faskia on Map 

Point Akra Faskia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Faskia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Faskia.


 

Main information about Point Akra Faskia

Point Akra Faskia, , Greece. Elevation 13 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.536, 19.84386.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Faskia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis; or for traveling near lakes: Porto Timoni, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Limeniskos Agiou Spyridonos, Ormiskos Alipa, Ormos Liapades, Ormos Ermones, Ormos Paliskari, Ormos Ypsou, Ormos Krevatsoula, Ormos Gouvion, Ormos Potamou, Ormos Psara, Ormos Boukari, Ormos Lefkimmis, Limani Kerkyras; or for climbing on: Corfu, Nisida Karavi, Vrachonisida Kolyviri, Mikron Tholetton Nisis, Vrachoi Tholeta, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Akra Taxiarchis, Akra Kosteri, Akra Plaka, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Ariades, Akra Faskia, Akra Konsta, Akra Pounta, Akra Kontrakia, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Kouloura, Akra Megachoro; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port;

Other names: Ákra Faskiá, Akra Faskia, Ákra Faskiá, Άκρα Φασκιά.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Faskia


SUN 26.05

20°/19°
1,013 hPa
MON 27.05

20°/19°
1,011 hPa
TUE 28.05

19°/19°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.05

20°/20°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.05

20°/19°
1,017 hPa
FRI 31.05

19°/19°
1,015 hPa
SAT 1.06

20°/18°
1,014 hPa
SUN 2.06

19°/19°
1,015 hPa
MON 3.06

19°/20°
1,015 hPa
TUE 4.06

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
WED 5.06

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
THU 6.06

20°/20°
1,017 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Faskia


The nearest beaches: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, and others.

Akra Faskia on GoogleMaps

Akra Faskia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Faskia.


Akra Faskia on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Faskia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Faskia.


Akra Faskia on Wikimapia

Akra Faskia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Faskia.


Akra Faskia on HotelsMap

Akra Faskia on HotelsMap. Akra Faskia.