Bay Ormos Agiou Georgiou on Map 

Bay Ormos Agiou Georgiou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Agiou Georgiou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Agiou Georgiou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Agiou Georgiou

Bay Ormos Agiou Georgiou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.71247, 19.6705.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Agiou Georgiou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis; or for traveling near lakes: Porto Timoni, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Limeniskos Agiou Spyridonos, Ormos Sidari, Ormiskos Alipa, Ormos Liapades, Ormos Ermones, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Paliskari, Ormos Ypsou, Ormos Krevatsoula, Ormos Gouvion, Ormos Apraou, Ormos Potamou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormos Psara, Limani Kerkyras; or for climbing on: Corfu, Vrachonisida Tracheia, Vrachonisida Plateia, Nisi Mathraki, Nisi Ereikoussa, Nisida Diaplo, Vrachonisida Diakopto, Nisida Karavi, Vrachonisida Kolyviri, Mikron Tholetton Nisis, Vrachoi Tholeta, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Nisia Othonoi, Akra Sakki, Akra Grava, Akra Skoteini, Akra Potamopoulo, Akra Taxiarchis, Akra Kosteri, Akra Plaka, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Roda, Akra Ariades, Akra Faskia, Akra Agias Aikaterinis, Akra Agiou Spyridonos, Akra Pounta, Akra Kontrakia, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Kouloura; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port;

Other names: Órmos Agíou Georgíou, Afiona, Afióna, Ajios Jeorjiu Kolpos, Kolpos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Kólpos Ayíou Yeoryíou, Ormos Afionas, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Órmos Afiónas, Órmos Agíou Georgíou, Órmos Ayíou Yeoryíou, Όρμος Αγίου Γεωργίου.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Agiou Georgiou


SUN 21.07

26°/26°
1,018 hPa
MON 22.07

24°/27°
1,018 hPa
TUE 23.07

25°/25°
1,014 hPa
WED 24.07

25°/26°
1,012 hPa
THU 25.07

25°/25°
1,015 hPa
FRI 26.07

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 27.07

25°/25°
1,011 hPa
SUN 28.07

25°/26°
1,008 hPa
MON 29.07

24°/25°
1,009 hPa
TUE 30.07

24°/25°
1,011 hPa
WED 31.07

24°/26°
1,014 hPa
THU 1.08

26°/26°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Agiou Georgiou


The nearest beaches: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, and others.

Ormos Agiou Georgiou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Agiou Georgiou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Agiou Georgiou.


Ormos Agiou Georgiou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Agiou Georgiou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Agiou Georgiou.


Ormos Agiou Georgiou on Wikimapia

Ormos Agiou Georgiou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Agiou Georgiou.


Ormos Agiou Georgiou on HotelsMap

Ormos Agiou Georgiou on HotelsMap. Ormos Agiou Georgiou.