Bay Ormos Apraou on Map 

Bay Ormos Apraou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Apraou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Apraou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Apraou

Bay Ormos Apraou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 39.80075, 19.88697.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Apraou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Limeniskos Agiou Spyridonos, Ormos Sidari, Ormiskos Alipa, Ormos Liapades, Ormos Ermones, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Paliskari, Ormos Ypsou, Ormos Krevatsoula, Ormos Gouvion, Ormos Apraou, Ormos Potamou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormos Kato Aetou, Port Pagania, Ormos Kouramos, Limani Kerkyras; or for climbing on: Corfu, Vrachonisida Peristerai, Vrachonisida Kolyviri, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Nisis Kalami, Akra Taxiarchis, Akra Kosteri, Akra Plaka, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Roda, Akra Agias Aikaterinis, Akra Agiou Spyridonos, Akra Pounta, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Kouloura; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port;

Other names: Órmos Apraoú, Aprau Bay, Aspro bay, Ormos Apraos, Ormos Apraou, Ormos Aspro, Áspro bay, Órmos Apraoú, Órmos Apraós, Órmos Áspro, Όρμος Απραού.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Apraou


FRI 24.09

23°/20°
1,020 hPa
SAT 25.09

25°/22°
1,020 hPa
SUN 26.09

26°/23°
1,020 hPa
MON 27.09

26°/23°
1,016 hPa
TUE 28.09

25°/22°
1,015 hPa
WED 29.09

25°/23°
1,019 hPa
THU 30.09

24°/22°
1,020 hPa
FRI 1.10

24°/22°
1,019 hPa
SAT 2.10

23°/22°
1,018 hPa
SUN 3.10

23°/20°
1,016 hPa
MON 4.10

21°/20°
1,018 hPa
TUE 5.10

22°/21°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Apraou


The nearest beaches: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, and others.

Ormos Apraou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Apraou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Apraou.


Ormos Apraou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Apraou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Apraou.


Ormos Apraou on Wikimapia

Ormos Apraou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Apraou.


Ormos Apraou on HotelsMap

Ormos Apraou on HotelsMap. Ormos Apraou.