Point Akra Taxiarchis on Map 

Point Akra Taxiarchis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Taxiarchis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Taxiarchis.


 

Main information about Point Akra Taxiarchis

Point Akra Taxiarchis, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 39.68058, 19.67333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Taxiarchis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis; or for traveling near lakes: Porto Timoni, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Limeniskos Agiou Spyridonos, Ormos Sidari, Ormiskos Alipa, Ormos Liapades, Ormos Ermones, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Paliskari, Ormos Ypsou, Ormos Krevatsoula, Ormos Gouvion, Ormos Apraou, Ormos Potamou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormos Psara, Limani Kerkyras; or for climbing on: Corfu, Vrachonisida Tracheia, Vrachonisida Plateia, Nisi Mathraki, Nisi Ereikoussa, Nisida Diaplo, Vrachonisida Diakopto, Nisida Karavi, Vrachonisida Kolyviri, Mikron Tholetton Nisis, Vrachoi Tholeta, Nisida Gouvino, Pontikonisi, Nisida Vido, Nisia Othonoi, Akra Sakki, Akra Grava, Akra Skoteini, Akra Potamopoulo, Akra Taxiarchis, Akra Kosteri, Akra Plaka, Akra Agiou Georgiou, Akra Roda, Akra Ariades, Akra Faskia, Akra Agias Aikaterinis, Akra Agiou Spyridonos, Akra Pounta, Akra Kontrakia, Akra Anemomylos, Akra Kouloura; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port;

Other names: Ákra Taxiárchis, Akra Angelokastron, Akra Falakro, Akra Falakron, Akra Taxiarchis, Angelokastro, Angelókastro, Cape Palacrum, Falakron, Falakrón, Phalakron, Staliki, Stalíki, Ákra Angelókastron, Ákra Falakró, Ákra Taxiárchis, Άκρα Ταξιάρχης.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Taxiarchis


THU 14.11

20°/19°
1,010 hPa
FRI 15.11

19°/20°
1,015 hPa
SAT 16.11

19°/20°
1,019 hPa
SUN 17.11

19°/20°
1,015 hPa
MON 18.11

18°/18°
1,017 hPa
TUE 19.11

18°/17°
1,019 hPa
WED 20.11

17°/17°
1,018 hPa
THU 21.11

17°/17°
1,020 hPa
FRI 22.11

17°/17°
1,022 hPa
SAT 23.11

16°/17°
1,023 hPa
SUN 24.11

17°/18°
1,024 hPa
MON 25.11

17°/18°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Taxiarchis


The nearest beaches: Myrtiotissa, Glyfada, Paramonas Beach, Kanouli, Agios Ioannis, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Kerkyras, Kythira, Corfu Port, Corfu Port, and others.

Akra Taxiarchis on GoogleMaps

Akra Taxiarchis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Taxiarchis.


Akra Taxiarchis on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Taxiarchis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Taxiarchis.


Akra Taxiarchis on Wikimapia

Akra Taxiarchis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Taxiarchis.


Akra Taxiarchis on HotelsMap

Akra Taxiarchis on HotelsMap. Akra Taxiarchis.