Bay Ormos Zakros on Map 

Bay Ormos Zakros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Zakros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Zakros.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Zakros

Bay Ormos Zakros, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.09772, 26.26565.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Zakros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Goudouron, Ormos Faneromenis, Ormos Siteias, Ormos Amatou, Ormos Atzikiari, Ormos Erimoupolis, Ormos Zakros, Ormos Gkrantes, Ormos Kouremenos, Ormos Maridatis, Ormos Karoumpes; or for climbing on: Prasonisi, Nisida Marmaros, Nisida Makrouli, Nisida Trachilos, Nisida Strongyli, Koufonisi, Nisida Gianysada, Nisida Dragonada, Nisida Chamili, Nisida Anavatis, Nisida Kavalos, Nisida Kefali, Nisida Kyriamadi, Nisida Sidero, Nisida Daskaleio, Nisida Elasa, Nisides Kavalloi, Nisides Grantes, Akra Vamvakia, Akra Trypiti, Akra Tenta, Skopelos Sideros;

Other names: Órmos Zákros, Ormos Zakros, Zakro Bay, Zakros Bay, Zákros Bay, Órmos Zákros.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Zakros


THU 2.07

28°/25°
1,007 hPa
FRI 3.07

28°/25°
1,007 hPa
SAT 4.07

28°/25°
1,008 hPa
SUN 5.07

28°/25°
1,005 hPa
MON 6.07

27°/24°
1,004 hPa
TUE 7.07

27°/24°
1,006 hPa
WED 8.07

26°/25°
1,006 hPa
THU 9.07

27°/25°
1,006 hPa
FRI 10.07

26°/24°
1,007 hPa
SAT 11.07

25°/24°
1,007 hPa
SUN 12.07

26°/24°
1,007 hPa
MON 13.07

27°/24°
1,006 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Zakros


The nearest ferriess: Sitia ferry terminal, and others.

Ormos Zakros on GoogleMaps

Ormos Zakros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Zakros.


Ormos Zakros on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Zakros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Zakros.


Ormos Zakros on Wikimapia

Ormos Zakros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Zakros.


Ormos Zakros on HotelsMap

Ormos Zakros on HotelsMap. Ormos Zakros.