Island Nisida Gyali on Map 

Island Nisida Gyali on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Gyali. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Gyali.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Gyali

Island Nisida Gyali, , Greece. Elevation 9 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.66583, 27.12194.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Gyali on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormiskos Chilandriou, Ormos Kamari, Ormos Chochylariou, Ormos Kalymnou, Gonia Baia, Ormos Gyali, Baia delle Foche, Ormiskos Korfos, Ormos Lefro, Ormiskos Grana, Ormos Ko, Ormos Plagio, Limeniskos Kamari, Limeniskos Masticharion, Limenas Mandraki, Limeniskos Kardamaina, Limeniskos Palon, Limenas Ko; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Safonidi, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisida Nera, Vrachonisida Prasso, Vrachonisida Kandelioussa, Vrachonisida Palaiokastro, Vrachonisida Pergousa, Vrachonisida Pacheia, Nisida Platy, Nisida Gyali, Vrachonisida Agios Antonios, Nisos Pserimos, Vrachonisida Krevvatio, Nisos Nisyros, Nisos Kos, Vrachonisida Ligkia, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Vrachonisida Gaidaros, Vrachonisida Giakoumi, Akra Sykofa, Akra Alouro, Akra Tolmi, Akra Kefala, Akra Pelli, Akra Agios Stefanos, Akra Tigani, Akra Lykoriza, Akra Mastichari, Chera Capo, Akra Chelona, Akra Kaloutoi, Akra Molos, Akra Sfyri, Akra Lefkos, Akra Krevvatia, Akra Kamara, Capo Sant' Irene, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Roussa, Akra Katsouni, Akra Mavros, Akra Ammoglossa, Akra Akrotiri, Punta Volcheri, Akra Louros; the nearest hotels: Skala Agiou Antoniou, Kalymnos Port, Nisyros Port, Kos Port;

Other names: Nisída Gyalí, Iali, Isoladi Jalli, Istros, Nisida Gyali, Nisis Giali, Nisis Yiali, Nisída Gyalí, Nisís Gialí, Nisís Yialí, Sakarcilar Adasi, Sakarcılar Adası, Yiali.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Gyali


MON 18.03

14°/14°
1,018 hPa
TUE 19.03

16°/16°
1,018 hPa
WED 20.03

16°/17°
1,020 hPa
THU 21.03

17°/18°
1,016 hPa
FRI 22.03

18°/16°
1,013 hPa
SAT 23.03

16°/13°
1,011 hPa
SUN 24.03

14°/15°
1,009 hPa
MON 25.03

16°/16°
1,010 hPa
TUE 26.03

17°/17°
1,015 hPa
WED 27.03

17°/17°
1,015 hPa
THU 28.03

18°/18°
1,007 hPa
FRI 29.03

17°/16°
1,005 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Gyali


The nearest ferriess: Kalymnos ferry terminal, Kos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Skala Agiou Antoniou, Kalymnos Port, Nisyros Port, Kos Port, and others.

Nisida Gyali on GoogleMaps

Nisida Gyali on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Gyali.


Nisida Gyali on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Gyali on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Gyali.


Nisida Gyali on Wikimapia

Nisida Gyali on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Gyali.


Nisida Gyali on HotelsMap

Nisida Gyali on HotelsMap. Nisida Gyali.