Bay Ormos Xilis on Map 

Bay Ormos Xilis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Xilis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Xilis.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Xilis

Bay Ormos Xilis, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.68333, 22.83333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Xilis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Poriou; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Velona, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Stomiou, Ormos Ayiou Petrou, Gulf of Laconia, Makriyialos, Ormos Elaias, Ormos Xilis, Ormos Arkhangelou, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Levki, Ormos Frango, Ormos Dhrimiskos, Ormos Neapoleos, Ormos Dhrizas, Ormos Vathy Avlaki, Ormos Baloukeri; or for climbing on: Nisis Kranai, Nisis Glaros, Nisis Kasella, Gaidhouronisi, Elafonisos, Nisis Roditsa, Trinisia, Nisidhes Poria, Akra Krommidhara, Akra Elena, Akra Delakouvia, Ifalos Pagania; the nearest hotels: Gytheion Port;

Other names: Órmos Xilís, Ormos Xili, Ormos Xilis, Ormos Xíli, Xili Bay, Xilí Bay, Xyli Bay, Órmos Xilís.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Xilis


MON 17.02

12°/11°
1,026 hPa
TUE 18.02

13°/11°
1,021 hPa
WED 19.02

14°/13°
1,021 hPa
THU 20.02

14°/11°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.02

11°/9°
1,021 hPa
SAT 22.02

13°/12°
1,028 hPa
SUN 23.02

13°/12°
1,030 hPa
MON 24.02

16°/14°
1,025 hPa
TUE 25.02

16°/14°
1,022 hPa
WED 26.02

15°/14°
1,018 hPa
THU 27.02

16°/13°
1,020 hPa
FRI 28.02

15°/14°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Xilis


The nearest beaches: Paralia Poriou, and others.

The nearest ports: Gytheion Port, and others.

Ormos Xilis on GoogleMaps

Ormos Xilis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Xilis.


Ormos Xilis on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Xilis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Xilis.


Ormos Xilis on Wikimapia

Ormos Xilis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Xilis.


Ormos Xilis on HotelsMap

Ormos Xilis on HotelsMap. Ormos Xilis.