Island Nisis Xera on Map 

Island Nisis Xera on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Xera. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Xera.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Xera

Island Nisis Xera, , Greece. Elevation -9999 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.5, 24.16667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Xera on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Khelidhoni, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano, Akra Korakas, Akra Mavromouri; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Nisís Xéra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Xera


TUE 20.08

23°/23°
1,015 hPa
WED 21.08

26°/21°
1,015 hPa
THU 22.08

28°/24°
1,014 hPa
FRI 23.08

27°/24°
1,013 hPa
SAT 24.08

26°/24°
1,012 hPa
SUN 25.08

26°/24°
1,012 hPa
MON 26.08

29°/24°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.08

28°/23°
1,013 hPa
WED 28.08

29°/24°
1,011 hPa
THU 29.08

27°/22°
1,009 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/20°
1,013 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/20°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Xera


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Nisis Xera on GoogleMaps

Nisis Xera on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Xera.


Nisis Xera on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Xera on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Xera.


Nisis Xera on Wikimapia

Nisis Xera on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Xera.


Nisis Xera on HotelsMap

Nisis Xera on HotelsMap. Nisis Xera.