Point Akra Xekofto on Map 

Point Akra Xekofto on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Xekofto. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Xekofto.


 

Main information about Point Akra Xekofto

Point Akra Xekofto, , Greece. Elevation 1 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.36089, 23.53021.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Xekofto on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Aspri Limni Beach, Voulolimni Beach, Elafonisi beach, Afrotolakkoi, Kedrodasos Beach, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Lafonisoporo, Ormos Koutoulou, Ormos Stomio, Ormos Kampos, Ormos Rapanas, Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Kolimbos, Ormos Sfinari, Ormos Kati Limin, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Vroulias, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Kriou Chalikia, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Selino Kastelli; or for climbing on: Nisida Pontikaki, Nisida Pontikonisi, Nisida Diapori, Nisida Elafonisos, Prasonisi, Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Schistonisi, Nisides Koursaroi, Akra Xekofto, Akra Ponta, Akra Papamouri, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Akra Krios, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Plakaki, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Plakes; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port;

Other names: Ákra Xekoftó, Akra Xekofto, Cape Xekofto, Ákra Xekoftó, Άκρα Ξεκοφτό.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Xekofto


THU 20.02

15°/14°
1,015 hPa
FRI 21.02

13°/12°
1,018 hPa
SAT 22.02

12°/11°
1,023 hPa
SUN 23.02

12°/13°
1,026 hPa
MON 24.02

14°/15°
1,020 hPa
TUE 25.02

13°/14°
1,025 hPa
WED 26.02

15°/15°
1,020 hPa
THU 27.02

14°/15°
1,017 hPa
FRI 28.02

12°/11°
1,019 hPa
SAT 29.02

12°/13°
1,023 hPa
SUN 1.03

14°/15°
1,018 hPa
MON 2.03

17°/11°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Xekofto


The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, and others.

Akra Xekofto on GoogleMaps

Akra Xekofto on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Xekofto.


Akra Xekofto on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Xekofto on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Xekofto.


Akra Xekofto on Wikimapia

Akra Xekofto on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Xekofto.


Akra Xekofto on HotelsMap

Akra Xekofto on HotelsMap. Akra Xekofto.