Bay Ormos Vroma on Map 

Bay Ormos Vroma on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Vroma. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Vroma.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Vroma

Bay Ormos Vroma, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.83333, 24.58333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Vroma on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Faros, Ormos Livadhi; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Órmos Vróma, Ormos Vroma, Vromo Bay, Órmos Vróma.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Vroma


WED 13.11

15°/16°
1,011 hPa
THU 14.11

20°/20°
1,011 hPa
FRI 15.11

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
SAT 16.11

19°/20°
1,020 hPa
SUN 17.11

19°/20°
1,017 hPa
MON 18.11

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
TUE 19.11

19°/19°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.11

19°/18°
1,017 hPa
THU 21.11

18°/18°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

18°/18°
1,021 hPa
SAT 23.11

18°/18°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.11

18°/17°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Vroma


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Ormos Vroma on GoogleMaps

Ormos Vroma on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Vroma.


Ormos Vroma on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Vroma on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Vroma.


Ormos Vroma on Wikimapia

Ormos Vroma on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Vroma.


Ormos Vroma on HotelsMap

Ormos Vroma on HotelsMap. Ormos Vroma.