Point Vrokhadhes on Map 

Point Vrokhadhes on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Vrokhadhes. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Vrokhadhes.


 

Main information about Point Vrokhadhes

Point Vrokhadhes, , Greece. Elevation 218 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.68333, 23.75.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Vrokhadhes on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia, Faliron, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour; or for climbing on: Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisides Koursaroi, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, Chania Port;

Other names: Vrokhádhes.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Vrokhadhes


SUN 26.05

19°/19°
1,017 hPa
MON 27.05

19°/22°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.05

20°/19°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.05

19°/20°
1,016 hPa
THU 30.05

21°/20°
1,016 hPa
FRI 31.05

20°/20°
1,014 hPa
SAT 1.06

20°/20°
1,013 hPa
SUN 2.06

20°/20°
1,013 hPa
MON 3.06

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
TUE 4.06

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
WED 5.06

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
THU 6.06

20°/21°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Vrokhadhes


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, Chania Port, and others.

Vrokhadhes on GoogleMaps

Vrokhadhes on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Vrokhadhes.


Vrokhadhes on OpenStreetMaps

Vrokhadhes on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Vrokhadhes.


Vrokhadhes on Wikimapia

Vrokhadhes on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Vrokhadhes.


Vrokhadhes on HotelsMap

Vrokhadhes on HotelsMap. Vrokhadhes.