Island Nisis Vous on Map 

Island Nisis Vous on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Vous. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Vous.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Vous

Island Nisis Vous, , Greece. Elevation 86 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.14226, 24.56165.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Vous on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Stifo, Limin Ayiou Dhimitriou, Ormos Simousi, Ormos Mega Livadhi, Ormos Avesalos, Ormos Koutala, Ormos Karavas, Ormos Psarometokhion, Ormos Vayia, Ormos Skala, Ormos Parasparia, Ormos Livadhiou, Ormos Psili Ammos, Ormos Ayios Sostis, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Faros; or for climbing on: Nisos Serifos, Mikronisi, Nisida Piperi, Nisis Vous, Nisida Serfopoula, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Akra Vouno, Akra Makriopounda, Kato Kavos, Akra Khalara, Akra Sikaminia, Akra Volos, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Serifos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Nisís Vous, Nisis Voidhi, Nisis Vous, Nisís Vous, Nisís Vóïdhi, Poloni, Polóni, Voudhi, Vous, Vous Serifou, Voúdhi, Vus Island, Βους, Βους Σερίφου.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Vous


SAT 23.03

16°/16°
1,018 hPa
SUN 24.03

14°/14°
1,019 hPa
MON 25.03

15°/15°
1,017 hPa
TUE 26.03

16°/16°
1,012 hPa
WED 27.03

17°/17°
1,018 hPa
THU 28.03

15°/14°
1,016 hPa
FRI 29.03

13°/13°
1,013 hPa
SAT 30.03

13°/14°
1,012 hPa
SUN 31.03

16°/16°
1,013 hPa
MON 1.04

17°/16°
1,014 hPa
TUE 2.04

17°/16°
1,007 hPa
WED 3.04

17°/16°
1,011 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Vous


The nearest ferriess: Serifos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Serifos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Nisis Vous on GoogleMaps

Nisis Vous on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Vous.


Nisis Vous on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Vous on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Vous.


Nisis Vous on Wikimapia

Nisis Vous on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Vous.


Nisis Vous on HotelsMap

Nisis Vous on HotelsMap. Nisis Vous.