Bay Ormos Vourlidhia on Map 

Bay Ormos Vourlidhia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Vourlidhia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Vourlidhia.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Vourlidhia

Bay Ormos Vourlidhia, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.01667, 24.65.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Vourlidhia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Polychroni; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Psarometokhion, Ormos Vayia, Ormos Skala, Ormos Parasparia, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Livadhiou, Ormos Psili Ammos, Ormos Ayios Sostis, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Faros; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisos Serifos, Mikronisi, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Vous, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Pounda, Akra Khalara, Akra Sikaminia, Akra Volos, Akra Kambana, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Serifos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Órmos Vourlídhia.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Vourlidhia


WED 13.11

15°/16°
1,011 hPa
THU 14.11

19°/20°
1,011 hPa
FRI 15.11

20°/20°
1,017 hPa
SAT 16.11

20°/19°
1,019 hPa
SUN 17.11

19°/20°
1,017 hPa
MON 18.11

20°/20°
1,018 hPa
TUE 19.11

19°/19°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.11

18°/19°
1,016 hPa
THU 21.11

19°/18°
1,018 hPa
FRI 22.11

18°/18°
1,021 hPa
SAT 23.11

18°/18°
1,022 hPa
SUN 24.11

18°/19°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Vourlidhia


The nearest ferriess: Serifos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Polychroni, and others.

The nearest ports: Serifos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Ormos Vourlidhia on GoogleMaps

Ormos Vourlidhia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Vourlidhia.


Ormos Vourlidhia on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Vourlidhia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Vourlidhia.


Ormos Vourlidhia on Wikimapia

Ormos Vourlidhia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Vourlidhia.


Ormos Vourlidhia on HotelsMap

Ormos Vourlidhia on HotelsMap. Ormos Vourlidhia.