Bay Ormos Vourkos on Map 

Bay Ormos Vourkos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Vourkos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Vourkos.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Vourkos

Bay Ormos Vourkos, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 38.66728, 20.97136.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Vourkos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Agrilia, Virina, Asprogiali, Steni Kablafka, Mikri Kamplafka, Karatzoyni, Kamplafka, Kablafka, Mala Ti Brysi, Vella, Vela, Kefalos, Alogomandra, Marathias, Agrilia Camping; or for traveling near lakes: Podhari, Ormos Dermata, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Ormos Svourna, Ormos Kalopoulou, Ormos Vathy Limani, Ormos Dichali, Ormos Limonari, Ormos Nerouratima, Ormos Prevezis, Ormos Elia, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Palairou, Ormos Paliovarka, Ormos Agiou Markou, Vathy Limioni, Ormos Gerolimnionas, Ormos Vonitsas, Ormos Sarakiniko, Ormos Vathy Vali, Ormos Mitikas, Ormos Vourkos, Ormos Rougas, Ormos Voulgarela, Ormos Stavrolimnionas, Ormos Mavrodoros, Ormos Palaiomylou, Ormos Marathias, Ormos Loutrakiou, Ormos Astakou, Ormos Vourlia, Ormos Kalamaki, Ormos Vlycha, Ormos Plakas, Ormos Koumaros, Ormos Amfilochias, Limani Agios Panteleimon, Limenas Platygiali; or for climbing on: Nisida Meganisi, Nisida Petalou, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Kythros, Nisida Atokos, Vrachonisida Fermekoula, Nisida Koukounitsa, Nisi Kalamos, Nisida Kastos, Nisis Mangelaria, Nisis Provation, Nisida Praso, Nisida Sofia, Nisida Lamprinos, Exo Petra, Nisida Filippos, Nisida Pistros, Nisida Drakonera, Nisida Kalogiros, Tsakalonisi, Nisida Metaxoto, Karlonisi, Nisida Provati, Nisida Pontikos, Nisides Pogonia, Voreies Echinades, Akra Trachilas, Akra Asprogiali, Akra Volimos, Akra Glossa, Skopeloi Achilleos, Yfaloi Cheiromyti, Miaulis Rock, Ifaloi Formikoula, Yfalos Venerampl, Yfalos Grant, Yfalos Ntei, Yfalos Alexandrou; the nearest hotels: Aktio Marina;

Other names: Órmos Voúrkos, Ormos Vourkos, Vurko Bay, Órmos Voúrkos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Vourkos


WED 23.10

26°/23°
1,019 hPa
THU 24.10

23°/21°
1,018 hPa
FRI 25.10

22°/21°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

22°/21°
1,021 hPa
SUN 27.10

22°/21°
1,019 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/20°
1,015 hPa
TUE 29.10

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.10

20°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 31.10

20°/16°
1,014 hPa
FRI 1.11

16°/17°
1,009 hPa
SAT 2.11

18°/21°
1,009 hPa
SUN 3.11

23°/22°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Vourkos


The nearest ports: Aktio Marina, and others.

Ormos Vourkos on GoogleMaps

Ormos Vourkos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Vourkos.


Ormos Vourkos on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Vourkos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Vourkos.


Ormos Vourkos on Wikimapia

Ormos Vourkos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Vourkos.


Ormos Vourkos on HotelsMap

Ormos Vourkos on HotelsMap. Ormos Vourkos.