Bay Ormos Vorino on Map 

Bay Ormos Vorino on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Vorino. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Vorino.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Vorino

Bay Ormos Vorino, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.71667, 25.16667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Vorino on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Armeni, Pori; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Karavostasi, Ormos Skala, Ormos Vorino, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Iou, Ormos Milopotamos, Ormos Theodhotis, Ormos Psathas, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Kalamos, Ormos Mouzaki; or for climbing on: Nisis Pelayia, Nisis Ayios Ioannis, Nisida Strongylo, Nisida Kardiotissa, Nisida Karavos, Nisida Kalogeros, Vrachonisida Xifios, Vrachonisida Avolathonisi, Nisos Sikinos, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisida Diakofto, Vrachonisida Agyronisi, Vrachonisida Petalidi, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisos Ios, Vrachonisida Pepa, Vrachonisida Psathonisi, Nisida Pori, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Vrachonisida Plouto, Vrachonisida Mikros Avelos, Vrachonisida Megalos Avelos, Vrachonisides Dyo Adelfia, Vrachonisides Avelonisia; the nearest hotels: Sikinos Port, Thirassia Port;

Other names: Órmos Vorinó.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Vorino


WED 23.10

22°/22°
1,016 hPa
THU 24.10

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
FRI 25.10

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

21°/21°
1,018 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.10

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.10

22°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 31.10

17°/17°
1,019 hPa
FRI 1.11

17°/17°
1,017 hPa
SAT 2.11

18°/21°
1,013 hPa
SUN 3.11

21°/22°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Vorino


The nearest beaches: Riva, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Armeni, Pori, and others.

The nearest ports: Sikinos Port, Thirassia Port, and others.

Ormos Vorino on GoogleMaps

Ormos Vorino on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Vorino.


Ormos Vorino on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Vorino on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Vorino.


Ormos Vorino on Wikimapia

Ormos Vorino on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Vorino.


Ormos Vorino on HotelsMap

Ormos Vorino on HotelsMap. Ormos Vorino.