Bay Ormos Vayia on Map 

Bay Ormos Vayia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Vayia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Vayia.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Vayia

Bay Ormos Vayia, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.38333, 25.73333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Vayia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Vourvoulos, Kanakari, Perivolos, Perissa, Gialos Karteradou, Monolithos, Kamari; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Perissas, Ormos Vayia, Ormos Megas Potamos, Ormos Kalamos; or for climbing on: Santorini Island, Nisida Anydros, Vrachonisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisos Anafi, Vrachonisida Rokana, Vrachonisida Ftena, Vrachonisida Flini, Nisida Pacheia, Nisida Makra, Ftena Nisides; the nearest hotels: Anafi Port;

Other names: Órmos Vayiá, Ormos Vayia, Vaia Bay, Órmos Vayiá.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Vayia


SUN 21.07

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
MON 22.07

25°/25°
1,012 hPa
TUE 23.07

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
WED 24.07

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
THU 25.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
FRI 26.07

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
SAT 27.07

25°/25°
1,007 hPa
SUN 28.07

24°/25°
1,005 hPa
MON 29.07

25°/25°
1,006 hPa
TUE 30.07

25°/25°
1,008 hPa
WED 31.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
THU 1.08

26°/25°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Vayia


The nearest ferriess: Anafi ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Perissas, Ormos Vayia, Ormos Megas Potamos, Ormos Kalamos, and others.

The nearest ports: Anafi Port, and others.

Ormos Vayia on GoogleMaps

Ormos Vayia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Vayia.


Ormos Vayia on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Vayia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Vayia.


Ormos Vayia on Wikimapia

Ormos Vayia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Vayia.


Ormos Vayia on HotelsMap

Ormos Vayia on HotelsMap. Ormos Vayia.