Bay Ormos Vathi on Map 

Bay Ormos Vathi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Vathi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Vathi.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Vathi

Bay Ormos Vathi, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 36.92938, 24.68988.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Vathi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Vayia, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Livadhiou, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Ayiou Yeoryiou, Ormos Vourlidhia, Ormos Kamarai, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Faros; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Mikronisi, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Vous, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisi Sifnos, Nisis Kitriani, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Pounda, Akra Khalara, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos, Akra Misertoulis, Akra Ayios Sozon; the nearest hotels: Serifos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port;

Other names: Órmos Vathí, Ormos Vathi, Port Vathy, Vathi Bay, Vathí Bay, Órmos Vathí.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Vathi


WED 15.07

23°/23°
1,014 hPa
THU 16.07

24°/24°
1,011 hPa
FRI 17.07

24°/24°
1,008 hPa
SAT 18.07

24°/24°
1,008 hPa
SUN 19.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
MON 20.07

25°/25°
1,010 hPa
TUE 21.07

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
WED 22.07

25°/25°
1,008 hPa
THU 23.07

24°/25°
1,008 hPa
FRI 24.07

25°/26°
1,006 hPa
SAT 25.07

27°/26°
1,006 hPa
SUN 26.07

26°/26°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Vathi


The nearest ferriess: Serifos ferry terminal, Sifnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Serifos Port, Kimolos Port, Sifnos Port, and others.

Ormos Vathi on GoogleMaps

Ormos Vathi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Vathi.


Ormos Vathi on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Vathi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Vathi.


Ormos Vathi on Wikimapia

Ormos Vathi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Vathi.


Ormos Vathi on HotelsMap

Ormos Vathi on HotelsMap. Ormos Vathi.