Bay Ormos Varis on Map 

Bay Ormos Varis on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Varis. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Varis.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Varis

Bay Ormos Varis, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.81024, 23.81158.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Varis on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Freattydos, Plaz Votsalakia, Erotospilia; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Skaramagka, Ormos Keratsiniou, Ormos Palaska, Palaska Ormos, Ormos Falirou, Ormos Vouliagmenis, Ormos Varis, Ormos Anavyssou, Gourkolimano, Ormos Legrenon, Ormos Vraonas, Limin Souniou, Ormos Loutsas, Ormos Markopoulou, Limani Irakleous, Limani Peiraia, Limin Kanari, Limin Mounikhias, Ormos Glifadhas, Limani Rafinas; or for climbing on: Megali Kira, Nisida, Mikri Kira, Nisida Atalanti, Nisida Psyttaleia, Nisis Idhrousa, Kavouronisi, Nisida Fleves, Nisida Flevopoula, Nisida Kasidis, Nisida Lagona, Nisida Artemis, Nisida Apollon, Nisida Pothito, Vrachonisida Vromousa, Nisida Arsida, Nisida Patroklou, Nisida Archi, Nisida Vraona, Praso, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Raftopoula, Nisida Perati, Nisis Raftis, Nisis Stalis, Nisides Kyrades, Nisides Mermigkia, Vrachonisides Markelou, Kokkinonisia, Aspronisia, Akra Tourlos, Akra Keos, Akra Agios Kosmas, Yfalos Kakoulidi, Skopelos Koudouni; the nearest hotels: Ellinika Nafpigeia, Marina Falirou, Marina Floisvou, Marina Alimou, Piraeus Port, Rafina Port;

Other names: Órmos Váris, Ormos Varis, Vari Bay, Varkiza, Várkiza, Órmos Váris, Όρμος Βάρης.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Varis


TUE 2.06

22°/20°
1,009 hPa
WED 3.06

21°/20°
1,009 hPa
THU 4.06

22°/20°
1,012 hPa
FRI 5.06

22°/20°
1,014 hPa
SAT 6.06

22°/22°
1,009 hPa
SUN 7.06

23°/22°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

25°/23°
1,012 hPa
TUE 9.06

27°/23°
1,010 hPa
WED 10.06

26°/23°
1,011 hPa
THU 11.06

26°/24°
1,011 hPa
FRI 12.06

26°/25°
1,010 hPa
SAT 13.06

27°/24°
1,009 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Varis


The nearest beaches: Paralia Freattydos, Plaz Votsalakia, Erotospilia, and others.

Ormos Varis on GoogleMaps

Ormos Varis on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Varis.


Ormos Varis on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Varis on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Varis.


Ormos Varis on Wikimapia

Ormos Varis on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Varis.


Ormos Varis on HotelsMap

Ormos Varis on HotelsMap. Ormos Varis.