Point Akra Vardia on Map 

Point Akra Vardia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Vardia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Vardia.


 

Main information about Point Akra Vardia

Point Akra Vardia, , Greece. Elevation 9 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.21601, 21.38704.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Vardia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Lakopetra Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Kochlias Kolpos, Ormos Limanaki, Gulf of Patras, Ormos Kalydonos, Ormos Vasilikis, Limani Mesolongiou; or for climbing on: Nisida Mountes, Nisida Tholi, Nisida Agkynara, Nisida Panagia, Nisida Megalo Bourmpouli, Nisida Theodoras, Nisida Mikro Bourmpouli, Gaidouronisi, Nisida Askos, Nisida Schoinias, Nisida Komma, Nisida Agios Sostis, Nisida Skylla, Nisida Vasiladi, Nisida Panagia, Tourlida, Nisida Kleisova, Nisida Saranta, Makronisi, Nisida Molocha, Nisida Vasiliko, Akra Vardia, Akra Chalkis; the nearest hotels: Kyllini Port;

Other names: Ákra Várdia, Akra Vardhia, Akra Vardia, Ákra Várdhia, Ákra Várdia, Άκρα Βάρδια.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Vardia


SUN 15.09

23°/22°
1,021 hPa
MON 16.09

25°/24°
1,018 hPa
TUE 17.09

24°/24°
1,016 hPa
WED 18.09

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
THU 19.09

24°/23°
1,015 hPa
FRI 20.09

24°/22°
1,016 hPa
SAT 21.09

23°/20°
1,022 hPa
SUN 22.09

21°/19°
1,027 hPa
MON 23.09

22°/21°
1,027 hPa
TUE 24.09

23°/22°
1,022 hPa
WED 25.09

23°/23°
1,018 hPa
THU 26.09

23°/23°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Vardia


The nearest beaches: Lakopetra Beach, and others.

The nearest ports: Kyllini Port, and others.

Akra Vardia on GoogleMaps

Akra Vardia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Vardia.


Akra Vardia on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Vardia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Vardia.


Akra Vardia on Wikimapia

Akra Vardia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Vardia.


Akra Vardia on HotelsMap

Akra Vardia on HotelsMap. Akra Vardia.