Point Akra Tsaknova on Map 

Point Akra Tsaknova on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Tsaknova. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Tsaknova.


 

Main information about Point Akra Tsaknova

Point Akra Tsaknova, , Greece. Elevation 54 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.83333, 22.28333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Tsaknova on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Kalamatas, Akrogiali beach, Santova beach, Touristiko beach, Paralia Almyrou, Ritsa beach, Kalamitsi beach, Foneas beach, Delphinia beach, Kalogria beach, Stoupa beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Kitrion, Ormos Almirou, Gulf of Messinia, Ormos Stoupas, Ormos Selinitsis, Ormos Palotina, Ormos Trakhilas, Ormos Spathari, Ormos Limeniou, Ormos Dhirou, Ormos Langadhaki, Ormos Kakouri, Ormos Nimfis, Ormos Kolokithias, Ormos Skoutariou, Tourkolimanon, Ormos Kato Vathiou, Ormos Epano Vathiou, Limani Kalamatas; or for climbing on: Nisis Meropi, Akra Sandava, Akra Palaiokhora, Akra Kourtissa, Akra Levktron, Akra Tsaknova, Akra Skhoini, Akra Spiliaroi, Akra Aritza, Akra Strongili; the nearest hotels: Kalamata Port;

Other names: Ákra Tsáknova, Akra Tsaknava, Akra Tsaknova, Ákra Tsáknava, Ákra Tsáknova.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Tsaknova


TUE 19.11

17°/16°
1,019 hPa
WED 20.11

16°/13°
1,018 hPa
THU 21.11

17°/12°
1,016 hPa
FRI 22.11

16°/12°
1,015 hPa
SAT 23.11

15°/11°
1,018 hPa
SUN 24.11

14°/12°
1,015 hPa
MON 25.11

14°/10°
1,005 hPa
TUE 26.11

15°/10°
1,006 hPa
WED 27.11

16°/10°
1,013 hPa
THU 28.11

15°/12°
1,015 hPa
FRI 29.11

14°/12°
1,011 hPa
SAT 30.11

14°/9°
1,000 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Tsaknova


The nearest ports: Kalamata Port, and others.

Akra Tsaknova on GoogleMaps

Akra Tsaknova on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Tsaknova.


Akra Tsaknova on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Tsaknova on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Tsaknova.


Akra Tsaknova on Wikimapia

Akra Tsaknova on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Tsaknova.


Akra Tsaknova on HotelsMap

Akra Tsaknova on HotelsMap. Akra Tsaknova.