Point Akra Trekala on Map 

Point Akra Trekala on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Trekala. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Trekala.


 

Main information about Point Akra Trekala

Point Akra Trekala, , Greece. Elevation 23 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 34.92486, 24.96506.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Trekala on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Kaloi Limniones, Ormos Salamias, Ormos Platania, Ormos Alykedros; or for climbing on: Nisida Papadoplaka, Megalonisi, Nisida Agios Pavlos, Nisida Trafos, Akra Trekala, Akra Aspro Mouri;

Other names: Ákra Trékala, Akra Trekala, Cape Trekala, Cape Trikala, Cape Trikála, Cape Trékala, Ákra Trékala.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Trekala


TUE 19.03

20°/10°
1,016 hPa
WED 20.03

15°/15°
1,019 hPa
THU 21.03

17°/16°
1,020 hPa
FRI 22.03

18°/16°
1,020 hPa
SAT 23.03

15°/12°
1,016 hPa
SUN 24.03

16°/9°
1,016 hPa
MON 25.03

21°/9°
1,013 hPa
TUE 26.03

20°/9°
1,017 hPa
WED 27.03

17°/6°
1,025 hPa
THU 28.03

18°/7°
1,021 hPa
FRI 29.03

18°/9°
1,016 hPa
SAT 30.03

17°/7°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Trekala


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Kaloi Limniones, Ormos Salamias, Ormos Platania, Ormos Alykedros, and others.

Akra Trekala on GoogleMaps

Akra Trekala on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Trekala.


Akra Trekala on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Trekala on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Trekala.


Akra Trekala on Wikimapia

Akra Trekala on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Trekala.


Akra Trekala on HotelsMap

Akra Trekala on HotelsMap. Akra Trekala.