Point Akra Kokkala on Map 

Point Akra Kokkala on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Kokkala. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Kokkala.


 

Main information about Point Akra Kokkala

Point Akra Kokkala, , Greece. Elevation 68 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.64746, 23.577.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Kokkala on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Koutoulou, Ormos Kampos, Ormos Rapanas, Ormos Monolithos, Ormos Kolimbos, Ormos Sfinari, Ormos Kati Limin, Ormos Schinias, Ormos Ammodhokefali, Ormos Livadia, Kheri Tiganiou, Limin Gramvousis, Bikhi Spiliara, Ormos Apidia, Ormos Limnaki, Ormos Agiou Sosti, Petronia, Kaminaki, Moukhli Lakkos, Kolpos Kissamou, Aspri Limni, Ormos Antredi, Avorates, Ormos Amygdalia, Ormos Kalogeros, Limnionari, Vlikhadhes, Ormos Menies, Ormos Gonia; or for climbing on: Nisida Pontikaki, Nisida Pontikonisi, Nisida Diapori, Prasonisi, Nisida Petalida, Nisida Valenti, Nisida Imeri Gramvousa, Nisis Petaloudha, Nisida Agria Gramvousa, Nisides Koursaroi, Akra Xekofto, Akra Ponta, Akra Papamouri, Feli, Akra Gaidaroporos, Akra Kokkala, Aposti, Skopia, Dhimitraki, Velona, Koutsounari, Baga, Mesa Koutsounaria, Merthia, Tersane, Kokkinovari, Kamarelou, Gero Kavos, Lagou Avthia, Akra Kavonisi, Melissa, Apoplistra, Akra Koulkis, Opiso Piperes, Akra Sideris, Ai Lias, Profitis Ilias, Akra Spatha, Vrokhadhes, Patelouros Akra, Flomes, Akra Choironisi, Akra Skala, Akra Kremmydi, Kherati, Korakes, Khalikia; the nearest hotels: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port;

Other names: Ákra Kokkála, Akra Kokkala, Tourkavlako, Tourkávlako, Ákra Kokkála, Άκρα Κοκκάλα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Kokkala


WED 23.10

23°/22°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.10

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
FRI 25.10

22°/22°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

22°/22°
1,019 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/21°
1,017 hPa
MON 28.10

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
TUE 29.10

22°/22°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.10

22°/20°
1,015 hPa
THU 31.10

18°/18°
1,019 hPa
FRI 1.11

18°/18°
1,016 hPa
SAT 2.11

20°/21°
1,013 hPa
SUN 3.11

22°/22°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Kokkala


The nearest beaches: Afrotolakkoi, Mavros Molos, Paralia Teloneiou, and others.

The nearest ports: Angirovolion Kastelliou, Kissamos Port, and others.

Akra Kokkala on GoogleMaps

Akra Kokkala on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Kokkala.


Akra Kokkala on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Kokkala on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Kokkala.


Akra Kokkala on Wikimapia

Akra Kokkala on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Kokkala.


Akra Kokkala on HotelsMap

Akra Kokkala on HotelsMap. Akra Kokkala.