Point Akra Tourkaki on Map 

Point Akra Tourkaki on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Tourkaki. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Tourkaki.


 

Main information about Point Akra Tourkaki

Point Akra Tourkaki, , Greece. Elevation 15 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.53924, 24.2019.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Tourkaki on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Khelidhoni, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano, Akra Korakas, Akra Mavromouri; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Ákra Tourkáki, Agrimokourta, Agrimókourta, Akra Tourkaki, Ákra Tourkáki, Άκρα Τουρκάκι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Tourkaki


TUE 19.03

17°/8°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.03

17°/11°
1,019 hPa
THU 21.03

15°/12°
1,021 hPa
FRI 22.03

15°/11°
1,022 hPa
SAT 23.03

14°/13°
1,020 hPa
SUN 24.03

15°/12°
1,020 hPa
MON 25.03

20°/9°
1,015 hPa
TUE 26.03

19°/11°
1,019 hPa
WED 27.03

16°/6°
1,027 hPa
THU 28.03

16°/7°
1,021 hPa
FRI 29.03

18°/9°
1,017 hPa
SAT 30.03

16°/11°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Tourkaki


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Akra Tourkaki on GoogleMaps

Akra Tourkaki on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Tourkaki.


Akra Tourkaki on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Tourkaki on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Tourkaki.


Akra Tourkaki on Wikimapia

Akra Tourkaki on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Tourkaki.


Akra Tourkaki on HotelsMap

Akra Tourkaki on HotelsMap. Akra Tourkaki.