Island Nisos Tinos on Map 

Island Nisos Tinos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Tinos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Tinos.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Tinos

Island Nisos Tinos, , Greece. Elevation 168 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.60833, 25.11417.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Tinos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kokkina beach, Agia Pakou beach, Galissas beach, Agathopes Beach, Foinikas beach, Komito beach, Fetouri beach, Lotos beach, Delphini beach, Kini beach, Ampela beach, Megas Gialos beach, Axladi beach, Vari beach, Kimata beach, Asteria beach, Azolimnos beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Galissas, Ormos Lakkoi, Ormos Foinikos, Ormos Kini, Ormos Dhelfino, Ormos Megas Lakkos, Ormos Aetou, Ormos Megas Yialos, Ormos Varis, Ormos Kastrou, Ormos Korthiou, Ormos Ambelos, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Pourgia, Aspros Gialos, Ormos Ornous, Ormos Isternia, Ormos Panormou, Ormos Rochari, Ormos Kardianis, Ormos Vatheos, Ormos Agiou Petrou, Ormos Mantrisias, Ormos Agiou Romanou, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kolympithra, Ormos Agiou Nikolaou, Skliros Ormos, Ormos Miso, Ormos Livada, Ormos Tourlos, Ormos Korfos, Ormos Ornos, Limenas Syrou, Limenas Tinou; or for climbing on: Nisis Strongilo, Skinonisi, Psathonisi, Nisis Varvarousa, Nisos Syros, Nisis Komeno, Nisis Ambelos, Nisis Dysvaton, Nisis Dhidhimi, Nisis Strongilo, Nisida Aspro, Nisis Apokoftos, Nisida Nata, Nisis Planitis, Nisos Tinos, Vrachonisis Chantra, Nisos Rineia, Nisida Megalos Rematiaris, Nisida Mikros Rematiaris, Nisida Chersoniso, Nisi Dilos, Vrachonisida Kavouronisi, Vrachonisida Agios Georgios, Nisides Kalogeroi, Vrachonisides Prasonisia, Akra Grammata, Akra Mavros, Akra Plakaki, Akra Mnimata, Akra Perati, Akra Isternia, Akra Axeno, Akra Kaparia, Akra Limnionas, Akra Balos, Akra Zefyros, Akra Petasos, Akra Stavros, Akra Chantra, Akra Akrotiri; the nearest hotels: Andros Port, Tinos Port, Syros Port, Mykonos Port;

Other names: Nísos Tínos, Nisos Tinos, Nísos Tínos, Ofiousa, Tenos, Tino, Tinos, Tínos, Tēnos, Νήσος Τήνος, Τήνος.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Tinos


SUN 26.05

25°/22°
1,017 hPa
MON 27.05

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.05

21°/20°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.05

20°/20°
1,013 hPa
THU 30.05

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.05

21°/20°
1,013 hPa
SAT 1.06

20°/20°
1,011 hPa
SUN 2.06

19°/19°
1,014 hPa
MON 3.06

19°/20°
1,013 hPa
TUE 4.06

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
WED 5.06

19°/20°
1,016 hPa
THU 6.06

20°/21°
1,016 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Tinos


The nearest ports: Andros Port, Tinos Port, Syros Port, Mykonos Port, and others.

Nisos Tinos on GoogleMaps

Nisos Tinos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Tinos.


Nisos Tinos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Tinos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Tinos.


Nisos Tinos on Wikimapia

Nisos Tinos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Tinos.


Nisos Tinos on HotelsMap

Nisos Tinos on HotelsMap. Nisos Tinos.