Island Nisos Thirasia on Map 

Island Nisos Thirasia on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisos Thirasia. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisos Thirasia.


 

Main information about Island Nisos Thirasia

Island Nisos Thirasia, , Greece. Elevation 84 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.43389, 25.33778.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisos Thirasia on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Korfos, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Mesa Pigadia, Armeni, Aspri, Kampia, Kokkini, Almyra, Pori, Xiropigado, Paralia Vourvoulos, Kanakari, Perivolos, Perissa, Gialos Karteradou, Monolithos, Kamari; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agios Nikolaou, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Balou, Ormos Kakaki, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Firon, Ormos Athinios, Ormos Perissas; or for climbing on: Nisida Kalogeros, Nisis Christiani, Vrachonisis Askania, Vrachonisis Eschati, Nisis Kimina, Nisos Thirasia, Aspronisi, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Palaia Kameni, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Nisis Nea Kammeni, Santorini Island, Nisides Christiana, Kamenai Nisides, Akra Alonike; the nearest hotels: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port;

Other names: Nísos Thirasía, Nisos Thirasia, Nísos Thirasía, Thirassia, Νίσος Θηρασία.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisos Thirasia


TUE 2.06

22°/18°
1,009 hPa
WED 3.06

18°/19°
1,010 hPa
THU 4.06

19°/19°
1,013 hPa
FRI 5.06

19°/20°
1,015 hPa
SAT 6.06

21°/19°
1,010 hPa
SUN 7.06

19°/20°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

20°/21°
1,012 hPa
TUE 9.06

22°/21°
1,010 hPa
WED 10.06

21°/21°
1,010 hPa
THU 11.06

21°/21°
1,010 hPa
FRI 12.06

21°/22°
1,009 hPa
SAT 13.06

21°/21°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisos Thirasia


The nearest ferriess: Santorini ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port, and others.

Nisos Thirasia on GoogleMaps

Nisos Thirasia on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisos Thirasia.


Nisos Thirasia on OpenStreetMaps

Nisos Thirasia on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisos Thirasia.


Nisos Thirasia on Wikimapia

Nisos Thirasia on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisos Thirasia.


Nisos Thirasia on HotelsMap

Nisos Thirasia on HotelsMap. Nisos Thirasia.