Bay Ormos Thira on Map 

Bay Ormos Thira on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Thira. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Thira.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Thira

Bay Ormos Thira, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.38333, 26.98333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Thira on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Khelatros, Ormos Thira, Ormos Stamou, Ormos Khramba, Frangolimionas, Ormos Proni, Ormos Lares, Ormos Makris Yialos, Ormos Foinikiou, Ormos Elaaris, Ormos Makriyialos, Ormos Apella, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Pigadia, Ormos Kira Panayia, Ormos Amorfos, Ormos Akhata; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Lytra, Vrachonisida Plati, Vrachonisida Plaka, Vrachonisida Megalos Pontikos, Vrachonisida Megalo Kouroukio, Vrachonisida Mikros Pontikos, Vrachonisida Mikro Kouroukio, Nisida Armathia, Vrachonisida Trachilos, Vrachonisida Koutsoumpou, Nisida Makronisi, Vrachonisida Karyofyllo, Kasos Island, Vrachonisida Nisaki, Vrachonisida Kolofonas, Vrachonisida Strongyli, Vrachonisida Sokastro, Vrachonisida Diakoftis, Vrachonisida Chalkias, Nisi Karpathos, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Vrachonisida Moira, Nisida Afoti, Nisida Garonisos, Nisida Despotikon, Vrachonisides Pontikonisia, Vrachonisides Kouroukia, Vrachonisides Kasonisia, Vrachonisides Nisaki, Akra Avlaki, Akra Chelathros, Akra Troutzoula, Akra Ayios Yeoryios, Akra Zanni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kastello, Ifalos Karpathos; the nearest hotels: Limenas Kasou;

Other names: Órmos Thíra, Ormos Thira, Phira, Órmos Thíra.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Thira


FRI 26.04

18°/19°
1,019 hPa
SAT 27.04

19°/19°
1,016 hPa
SUN 28.04

18°/18°
1,013 hPa
MON 29.04

17°/17°
1,015 hPa
TUE 30.04

17°/18°
1,015 hPa
WED 1.05

18°/18°
1,012 hPa
THU 2.05

17°/17°
1,012 hPa
FRI 3.05

17°/18°
1,017 hPa
SAT 4.05

18°/19°
1,017 hPa
SUN 5.05

18°/18°
1,013 hPa
MON 6.05

18°/18°
1,010 hPa
TUE 7.05

17°/18°
1,013 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Thira


The nearest ferriess: Karpathos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Limenas Kasou, and others.

Ormos Thira on GoogleMaps

Ormos Thira on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Thira.


Ormos Thira on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Thira on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Thira.


Ormos Thira on Wikimapia

Ormos Thira on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Thira.


Ormos Thira on HotelsMap

Ormos Thira on HotelsMap. Ormos Thira.