Island Santorini Island on Map 

Island Santorini Island on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Santorini Island. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Santorini Island.


 

Main information about Island Santorini Island

Island Santorini Island, , Greece. Elevation 101 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.39556, 25.45917.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Santorini Island on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Riva, Korfos, Kantharos, Ammoudi, Mesa Pigadia, Armeni, Aspri, Kampia, Kokkini, Almyra, Pori, Xiropigado, Paralia Vourvoulos, Kanakari, Perivolos, Perissa, Gialos Karteradou, Monolithos, Kamari; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Agios Nikolaou, Ormos Manganari, Ormos Ammoudi, Ormos Armenis, Ormos Balou, Ormos Kakaki, Ormos Mouzaki, Ormos Firon, Ormos Athinios, Ormos Perissas, Ormos Vayia; or for climbing on: Nisis Kimina, Nisos Thirasia, Aspronisi, Nisis Agios Nikolaos, Nisis Palaia Kameni, Vrachonisida Varvaronisi, Nisis Nea Kammeni, Santorini Island, Nisida Anydros, Kamenai Nisides, Akra Alonike; the nearest hotels: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port;

Other names: Santorini Island, Kallisti, Kallísti, Nisi Thira, Nisos Thira, Nisí Thíra, Nísos Thíra, Phira, Sandorini, Sandoríni, Santori, Santorin, Santorini, Santorini Island, Santorino, Santoron, Santoryn, Santorí, Santorín, Santoríni, Thera, Thira, Thíra, Thēra, Tira, santorini dao, sheng tuo li ni, sntwryny, Θήρα, Νίσος Θήρα, Νησί Θήρα, Σαντορίνη, Санторини, Тира, סנטוריני, サントリーニ島, 圣托里尼.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Santorini Island


WED 22.01

11°/11°
1,026 hPa
THU 23.01

15°/12°
1,023 hPa
FRI 24.01

11°/12°
1,031 hPa
SAT 25.01

13°/15°
1,028 hPa
SUN 26.01

15°/15°
1,027 hPa
MON 27.01

16°/16°
1,024 hPa
TUE 28.01

16°/16°
1,022 hPa
WED 29.01

15°/15°
1,020 hPa
THU 30.01

16°/15°
1,021 hPa
FRI 31.01

15°/15°
1,019 hPa
SAT 1.02

15°/15°
1,014 hPa
SUN 2.02

13°/13°
1,021 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Santorini Island


The nearest ferriess: Santorini ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Thirassia Port, Santorini Port, and others.

Santorini Island on GoogleMaps

Santorini Island on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Santorini Island.


Santorini Island on OpenStreetMaps

Santorini Island on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Santorini Island.


Santorini Island on Wikimapia

Santorini Island on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Santorini Island.


Santorini Island on HotelsMap

Santorini Island on HotelsMap. Santorini Island.