Point Akra Thiafi on Map 

Point Akra Thiafi on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Thiafi. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Thiafi.


 

Main information about Point Akra Thiafi

Point Akra Thiafi, , Greece. Elevation 40 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.66415, 24.4929.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Thiafi on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Agiou Ioanni, Fatourena, Nerodafni, Plathiena, Kampanes, Lagkada, Tourkothalassa, Gerania, Paralia Achivadolimnis, Sarakiniko, Fyriplaka, Tsigkrado, Paralia Agias Eirinis, Alogomantra, Paralia Polychroni, Paralia Voudion, Tria Pigadia, Paralia Kastanas, Kolympisionas, Agkali, Paralia Theiorychia, Palioremma; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Ayiou Ioannou, Ormos Rivari, Ormos Milou, Provatas Bay, Ormos Yeraki, Ormos Fylakopis, Ormos Palaiokhori, Ormos Sikia, Ormos Voudhia, Ormos Vroma, Ormos Semina, Ormos Vathi, Ormos Platis Yialos; or for climbing on: Nisos Polyaigos, Nisis Paximadhi, Milos Island, Nisis Ayios Andreas, Nisos Kimolos, Nisis Ayios Yeoryios, Nisis Ayios Evstathios, Nisis Klima, Prasonisi, Manolonisi, Nisis Kitriani, Akrathion, Megali Akradia, Karakonisi, Nisidhes Akradhies, Bountes, Nisidhes Kaseles, Pilonisi, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Kalamaria, Akra Aspros Kavos, Akra Fourkovouni, Akra Akrotiri, Akra Pounda, Akra Thiafi, Akra Kambana, Akra Amarantos; the nearest hotels: Milos Port, Kimolos Port;

Other names: Ákra Thiáfi, Akra Theiafi, Akra Thiafi, Theaphi Point, Theiafi, Ákra Thiáfi, Άκρα Θειάφι, Θειάφι.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Thiafi


MON 26.08

25°/27°
1,013 hPa
TUE 27.08

25°/26°
1,014 hPa
WED 28.08

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
THU 29.08

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
FRI 30.08

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
SAT 31.08

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
SUN 1.09

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
MON 2.09

24°/25°
1,014 hPa
TUE 3.09

24°/25°
1,013 hPa
WED 4.09

25°/25°
1,013 hPa
THU 5.09

25°/26°
1,013 hPa
FRI 6.09

25°/25°
1,012 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Thiafi


The nearest ferriess: Milos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Milos Port, Kimolos Port, and others.

Akra Thiafi on GoogleMaps

Akra Thiafi on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Thiafi.


Akra Thiafi on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Thiafi on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Thiafi.


Akra Thiafi on Wikimapia

Akra Thiafi on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Thiafi.


Akra Thiafi on HotelsMap

Akra Thiafi on HotelsMap. Akra Thiafi.