Point Akra Tenta on Map 

Point Akra Tenta on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Tenta. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Tenta.


 

Main information about Point Akra Tenta

Point Akra Tenta, , Greece. Elevation 4 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.21687, 26.27429.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Tenta on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Goudouron, Ormos Faneromenis, Ormos Siteias, Ormos Amatou, Ormos Atzikiari, Ormos Erimoupolis, Ormos Zakros, Ormos Gkrantes, Ormos Kouremenos, Ormos Maridatis, Ormos Karoumpes; or for climbing on: Prasonisi, Nisida Makrouli, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Gianysada, Nisida Paximada, Nisida Dragonada, Nisida Prasonisi, Nisida Chamili, Nisida Anavatis, Nisida Kavalos, Nisida Kefali, Nisida Kyriamadi, Nisida Sidero, Nisida Daskaleio, Nisida Elasa, Nisides Dionysades, Nisides Kavalloi, Nisides Grantes, Akra Vamvakia, Akra Trypiti, Akra Tenta, Skopelos Sideros;

Other names: Ákra Ténta, Akra Tenda, Akra Tenta, Ákra Ténda, Ákra Ténta, Άκρα Τέντα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Tenta


TUE 7.07

25°/25°
1,005 hPa
WED 8.07

26°/24°
1,009 hPa
THU 9.07

25°/24°
1,010 hPa
FRI 10.07

25°/24°
1,009 hPa
SAT 11.07

26°/24°
1,010 hPa
SUN 12.07

26°/24°
1,009 hPa
MON 13.07

26°/25°
1,006 hPa
TUE 14.07

26°/24°
1,007 hPa
WED 15.07

25°/24°
1,008 hPa
THU 16.07

25°/24°
1,008 hPa
FRI 17.07

26°/24°
1,008 hPa
SAT 18.07

27°/25°
1,007 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Tenta


The nearest ferriess: Sitia ferry terminal, and others.

Akra Tenta on GoogleMaps

Akra Tenta on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Tenta.


Akra Tenta on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Tenta on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Tenta.


Akra Tenta on Wikimapia

Akra Tenta on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Tenta.


Akra Tenta on HotelsMap

Akra Tenta on HotelsMap. Akra Tenta.