Island Nisida Telendos on Map 

Island Nisida Telendos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Telendos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Telendos.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Telendos

Island Nisida Telendos, , Greece. Elevation 415 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.01, 26.90639.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Telendos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Partheni, Ormos Plakouti, Ormos Gournes, Limin Lakki, Ormos Alindhas, Ormos Pandeli, Ormos Linaria, Ormos Argano, Ormos Palionisos, Ormos Chochylariou, Ormos Kalymnou, Ormos Vathi, Limeniskos Masticharion, Limeniskos Kardamaina; or for climbing on: Vrachonisida Saraki, Nisida Archangelos, Vrachonisida Patelida, Vrachonisida Agios Isidoros, Vrachonisida Trypiti, Placusa Isolotto, Vrachonisida Strongylo, Leros Island, Vrachonisida Epano, Vrachonisida Mikro Glaronisi, Vrachonisida Agia Kyriaki, Vrachonisida Megalo Glaronisi, Vrachonisida Velona, Nisida Telendos, Vrachonisida Piganoussa, Vrachonisida Agia Kyriaki, Vrachonisida Safonidi, Vrachonisida Kalavros, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Nisida Nera, Vrachonisida Alexi, Vrachonisida Prasso, Kalymnos Island, Vrachonisida Sari, Vrachonisida Pitta, Vrachonisida Prasonisi, Nisida Kalolimnos, Nisida Platy, Vrachonisida Nekrothikes, Nisos Pserimos, Vrachonisides Farios, Vrachonisides Gourna, Vrachonisides Glaronisia, Akra Ikonisma, Akra Katsouni, Akra Angistro, Akra Vrakhos, Akra Pano Zimi, Akra Akrotiraki, Akra Alouro, Akra Kasteli, Akra Tolmi, Akra Agios Stefanos, Akra Tigani, Akra Lykoriza, Akra Khriso Spilaion, Akra Mastichari, Akra Chelona, Akra Sfyri, Akra Krevvatia, Ifalos Kouaroni, Ifalos Favati; the nearest hotels: Leros Port, Kalymnos Port;

Other names: Nisída Télendos, Isola di Telendo, Nisida Telendos, Nisis Telendhos, Nisos Telendos, Nisída Télendos, Nisís Télendhos, Nísos Télendos, Telendos Island, Tolendo.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Telendos


SUN 26.05

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.05

22°/22°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.05

22°/21°
1,014 hPa
WED 29.05

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.05

21°/22°
1,014 hPa
FRI 31.05

21°/21°
1,012 hPa
SAT 1.06

20°/21°
1,012 hPa
SUN 2.06

21°/21°
1,013 hPa
MON 3.06

20°/21°
1,013 hPa
TUE 4.06

20°/21°
1,016 hPa
WED 5.06

20°/21°
1,016 hPa
THU 6.06

21°/21°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Telendos


The nearest ferriess: Kalymnos ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Leros Port, Kalymnos Port, and others.

Nisida Telendos on GoogleMaps

Nisida Telendos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Telendos.


Nisida Telendos on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Telendos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Telendos.


Nisida Telendos on Wikimapia

Nisida Telendos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Telendos.


Nisida Telendos on HotelsMap

Nisida Telendos on HotelsMap. Nisida Telendos.