Point Akra Tafos on Map 

Point Akra Tafos on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Tafos. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Tafos.


 

Main information about Point Akra Tafos

Point Akra Tafos, , Greece. Elevation -3 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 36.94907, 21.65443.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Tafos on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Voidokoilia, Tsapi Beach, Kalamaki Beach, Agia Triada Beach, Memi Beach; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Voidokoilia, Ormos Navarinou, Ormos Methonis, Ormos Skhiza, Ormos Maratho, Ormos Petalidhiou, Porto Longo; or for climbing on: Nisida Proti, Nisis Anidhro, Nisis Glifo, Nisos Sfaktiria, Nisis Pilos, Khelonisi, Nisopoula, Nisida Sapientza, Nisis Kaliora, Nisis Kouloura, Nisis Ayia Mariani, Nisida Skhiza, Neraidhes, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Nisidhes Dhio Adhelfia, Nisoi Oinousai, Akra Oura, Akra Romanos, Akra Tafos, Akra Korifasion, Akra Varela, Akra Gaidharos, Akra Kipri, Akra Sakouli, Akra Kolivri, Akra Ailiakos, Akra Oryias, Akra Mavri Petra, Akra Davri, Akra Petalidhi, Akra Nisakoulia, Akra Ayios Ilias, Ifalos Varela;

Other names: Ákra Táfos.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Tafos


WED 13.11

15°/16°
1,010 hPa
THU 14.11

19°/18°
1,012 hPa
FRI 15.11

19°/20°
1,017 hPa
SAT 16.11

19°/19°
1,020 hPa
SUN 17.11

20°/21°
1,016 hPa
MON 18.11

18°/18°
1,017 hPa
TUE 19.11

18°/18°
1,018 hPa
WED 20.11

18°/18°
1,018 hPa
THU 21.11

17°/17°
1,020 hPa
FRI 22.11

17°/18°
1,022 hPa
SAT 23.11

18°/18°
1,023 hPa
SUN 24.11

18°/18°
1,022 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Tafos


Akra Tafos on GoogleMaps

Akra Tafos on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Tafos.


Akra Tafos on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Tafos on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Tafos.


Akra Tafos on Wikimapia

Akra Tafos on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Tafos.


Akra Tafos on HotelsMap

Akra Tafos on HotelsMap. Akra Tafos.