Island Nisis Strongili on Map 

Island Nisis Strongili on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Strongili. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Strongili.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Strongili

Island Nisis Strongili, , Greece. Elevation 25 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 38.80825, 22.82122.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Strongili on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Spilidi, Ormos Kakolaspi, Ormos Agias Triados, Ormos Stylidos, Ormos Achinou, Ormos Gardikiou, Ormos Agiou Konstantinou, Ormos Agiou Georgiou, Ormos Krifo Limani, Ormos Vathikoilou, Ormos Yialtron, Ormos Pteleou, Ormos Glifas, Limin Pteleou, Ormos Karavotsakisma, Kolpos Aidhipsou; or for climbing on: Nisis Monolia, Nisis Strongili, Nisis Ayios Nikolaos, Nisoi Likhadhes, Akra Gounari, Akra Kologria, Akra Nisiotissa; the nearest hotels: Agios Contstantinos Port, Porthmeio Arkitsas;

Other names: Nisís Strongíli, Nisis Strongili, Nisís Strongíli, Strongyli, Στρογγυλή.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Strongili


SUN 26.05

26°/16°
1,016 hPa
MON 27.05

20°/15°
1,015 hPa
TUE 28.05

24°/15°
1,012 hPa
WED 29.05

23°/15°
1,014 hPa
THU 30.05

24°/16°
1,016 hPa
FRI 31.05

21°/14°
1,014 hPa
SAT 1.06

18°/14°
1,015 hPa
SUN 2.06

15°/13°
1,018 hPa
MON 3.06

14°/13°
1,018 hPa
TUE 4.06

20°/14°
1,018 hPa
WED 5.06

25°/15°
1,018 hPa
THU 6.06

25°/16°
1,020 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Strongili


The nearest ports: Agios Contstantinos Port, Porthmeio Arkitsas, and others.

Nisis Strongili on GoogleMaps

Nisis Strongili on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Strongili.


Nisis Strongili on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Strongili on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Strongili.


Nisis Strongili on Wikimapia

Nisis Strongili on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Strongili.


Nisis Strongili on HotelsMap

Nisis Strongili on HotelsMap. Nisis Strongili.