Island Nisida Strongyli on Map 

Island Nisida Strongyli on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisida Strongyli. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisida Strongyli.


 

Main information about Island Nisida Strongyli

Island Nisida Strongyli, , Greece. Elevation 75 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.06833, 25.70639.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisida Strongyli on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kalantos, Paralia Apollonas, Psili Ammos, Lionas beach, Ai Giannis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Kalando, Ormos Apollona, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kalotiri; or for climbing on: Nisos Naxos, Vrachonisida Venetiko, Nisos Schoinoussa, Vrachonisida Ligari, Nisida Kato Koufonision, Vrachonisida Glaros, Vrachonisida Skandia, Nisida Koufonision, Vrachonisida Plaki, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Vrachonisida Kopria, Nisida Keros, Vrachonisida Gourgari, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Prasini, Nisos Donousa, Vrachonisida Skylonisi, Vrachonisida Atimo, Nisida Nikouria, Nisides Koufonisia, Nisides Makares; the nearest hotels: Skala Moutsounas, Iraklia Port, Schinoussa Port, Koufonissi Port, Donoussa Port;

Other names: Nisída Strongýli, Nisida Strongyli, Nisis Strongili, Nisis Strongilo, Nisída Strongýli, Nisís Strongiló, Nisís Strongíli, Strongylo.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisida Strongyli


WED 23.10

22°/20°
1,015 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/19°
1,016 hPa
FRI 25.10

20°/18°
1,016 hPa
SAT 26.10

20°/19°
1,018 hPa
SUN 27.10

20°/18°
1,016 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/18°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.10

21°/19°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.10

21°/18°
1,014 hPa
THU 31.10

16°/15°
1,019 hPa
FRI 1.11

15°/15°
1,017 hPa
SAT 2.11

17°/19°
1,013 hPa
SUN 3.11

21°/20°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisida Strongyli


The nearest ferriess: Koufonissi ferry terminal, Donoussa ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Kalando, Ormos Apollona, Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kalotiri, and others.

The nearest beaches: Kalantos, Paralia Apollonas, Psili Ammos, Lionas beach, Ai Giannis, and others.

Nisida Strongyli on GoogleMaps

Nisida Strongyli on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisida Strongyli.


Nisida Strongyli on OpenStreetMaps

Nisida Strongyli on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisida Strongyli.


Nisida Strongyli on Wikimapia

Nisida Strongyli on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisida Strongyli.


Nisida Strongyli on HotelsMap

Nisida Strongyli on HotelsMap. Nisida Strongyli.