Bay Ormos Stavros on Map 

Bay Ormos Stavros on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Stavros. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Stavros.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Stavros

Bay Ormos Stavros, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.1, 25.78333.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Stavros on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Apollonas, Psili Ammos, Lionas beach, Ai Giannis; or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kalotiri, Ormos Ayias Annas, Ormos Khalara; or for climbing on: Nisida Kato Koufonision, Vrachonisida Glaros, Vrachonisida Skandia, Nisida Koufonision, Vrachonisida Plaki, Vrachonisida Agios Andreas, Vrachonisida Kopria, Nisida Keros, Vrachonisida Gourgari, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Nisida Strongyli, Nisida Prasini, Nisos Donousa, Vrachonisida Skylonisi, Vrachonisida Atimo, Nisida Nikouria, Nisides Koufonisia, Nisides Makares; the nearest hotels: Skala Moutsounas, Koufonissi Port, Donoussa Port;

Other names: Órmos Stavrós, Ormos Stavros, Stavros Bay, Órmos Stavrós.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Stavros


WED 23.10

22°/22°
1,014 hPa
THU 24.10

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
FRI 25.10

20°/20°
1,015 hPa
SAT 26.10

20°/21°
1,018 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/21°
1,016 hPa
MON 28.10

21°/21°
1,014 hPa
TUE 29.10

21°/21°
1,015 hPa
WED 30.10

20°/20°
1,014 hPa
THU 31.10

21°/19°
1,013 hPa
FRI 1.11

18°/20°
1,010 hPa
SAT 2.11

18°/21°
1,011 hPa
SUN 3.11

21°/21°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Stavros


The nearest bays and harbors: Ormos Stavros, Ormos Kalotiri, Ormos Ayias Annas, Ormos Khalara, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Apollonas, Psili Ammos, Lionas beach, Ai Giannis, and others.

The nearest ports: Skala Moutsounas, Koufonissi Port, Donoussa Port, and others.

Ormos Stavros on GoogleMaps

Ormos Stavros on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Stavros.


Ormos Stavros on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Stavros on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Stavros.


Ormos Stavros on Wikimapia

Ormos Stavros on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Stavros.


Ormos Stavros on HotelsMap

Ormos Stavros on HotelsMap. Ormos Stavros.