Island Nisis Spano on Map 

Island Nisis Spano on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisis Spano. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisis Spano.


 

Main information about Island Nisis Spano

Island Nisis Spano, , Greece. Elevation 3 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 37.68333, 24.36667.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisis Spano on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Ormos Sikia, Ormos Vathy Avlaki, Ormos Platis Yialos, Ormos Pisa, Ormos Kavia, Ormos Kastelakia, Ormos Evroskopos, Ormos Avithos, Ormos Xila, Ormos Mavrambeli, Ormos Khalaron, Ormos Fournaki, Ormos Vourkari, Ormos Livadhi, Ormos Ayiou Nikolaou, Ormos Polais, Ormos Oryias, Ormos Meladhelfi, Ormos Vrisais, Ormos Yialoudhi, Ormos Kastri, Ormos Kalidhonikhi, Ormos Miliou; or for climbing on: Nisos Kea, Grionisi, Nisis Spano, Nisis Mandili, Greek Islands;

Other names: Nisís Spanó, Nisis Spano, Nisís Spanó, Spano Island, Spanopoula, Spanopoúla.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisis Spano


TUE 2.06

21°/19°
1,009 hPa
WED 3.06

19°/19°
1,009 hPa
THU 4.06

20°/19°
1,012 hPa
FRI 5.06

19°/20°
1,014 hPa
SAT 6.06

20°/20°
1,009 hPa
SUN 7.06

20°/20°
1,013 hPa
MON 8.06

21°/21°
1,011 hPa
TUE 9.06

23°/22°
1,010 hPa
WED 10.06

22°/21°
1,011 hPa
THU 11.06

22°/22°
1,011 hPa
FRI 12.06

23°/23°
1,010 hPa
SAT 13.06

23°/22°
1,008 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisis Spano


The nearest islands: Nisos Kea, Grionisi, Nisis Spano, Nisis Mandili, Greek Islands, and others.

Nisis Spano on GoogleMaps

Nisis Spano on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisis Spano.


Nisis Spano on OpenStreetMaps

Nisis Spano on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisis Spano.


Nisis Spano on Wikimapia

Nisis Spano on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisis Spano.


Nisis Spano on HotelsMap

Nisis Spano on HotelsMap. Nisis Spano.