Bay Ormos Soudas on Map 

Bay Ormos Soudas on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Soudas. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Soudas.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Soudas

Bay Ormos Soudas, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 35.49045, 24.12203.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Soudas on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Paralia Platania; or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Agioi Theodoroi, Nisida Theodoropoula, Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Akra Agia Marina, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Órmos Soúdas, Kolpos Soudhas, Kólpos Soúdhas, Ormos Soudas, Ormos Soudhas, Soudha Bay, Suda Bay, Órmos Soúdas, Órmos Soúdhas, Όρμος Σούδας.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Soudas


MON 21.10

22°/22°
1,018 hPa
TUE 22.10

22°/18°
1,017 hPa
WED 23.10

19°/17°
1,017 hPa
THU 24.10

20°/17°
1,016 hPa
FRI 25.10

20°/17°
1,017 hPa
SAT 26.10

21°/17°
1,018 hPa
SUN 27.10

21°/17°
1,019 hPa
MON 28.10

22°/18°
1,018 hPa
TUE 29.10

22°/18°
1,017 hPa
WED 30.10

23°/19°
1,014 hPa
THU 31.10

22°/17°
1,014 hPa
FRI 1.11

21°/19°
1,014 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Soudas


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest beaches: Paralia Platania, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Ormos Soudas on GoogleMaps

Ormos Soudas on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Soudas.


Ormos Soudas on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Soudas on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Soudas.


Ormos Soudas on Wikimapia

Ormos Soudas on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Soudas.


Ormos Soudas on HotelsMap

Ormos Soudas on HotelsMap. Ormos Soudas.