Island Nisi Souda on Map 

Island Nisi Souda on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Nisi Souda. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Island Nisi Souda.


 

Main information about Island Nisi Souda

Island Nisi Souda, , Greece. Elevation 20 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.4886, 24.15237.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Island Nisi Souda on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Khelidhoni, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano, Akra Korakas, Akra Mavromouri; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Nisí Soúda, Lazaretta, Levkai, Levkaí, Nisi Souda, Nisis Soudha, Nisí Soúda, Nisís Soúdha, Soudha Island, Soúdha Island, Suda, Νησί Σούδα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Island Nisi Souda


THU 6.08

26°/26°
1,009 hPa
FRI 7.08

28°/23°
1,012 hPa
SAT 8.08

28°/24°
1,010 hPa
SUN 9.08

26°/26°
1,007 hPa
MON 10.08

25°/25°
1,009 hPa
TUE 11.08

28°/26°
1,012 hPa
WED 12.08

28°/27°
1,010 hPa
THU 13.08

29°/28°
1,008 hPa
FRI 14.08

30°/27°
1,007 hPa
SAT 15.08

29°/27°
1,008 hPa
SUN 16.08

29°/27°
1,008 hPa
MON 17.08

29°/27°
1,010 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Island Nisi Souda


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Nisi Souda on GoogleMaps

Nisi Souda on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Nisi Souda.


Nisi Souda on OpenStreetMaps

Nisi Souda on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Nisi Souda.


Nisi Souda on Wikimapia

Nisi Souda on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Nisi Souda.


Nisi Souda on HotelsMap

Nisi Souda on HotelsMap. Nisi Souda.