Point Akra Souda on Map 

Point Akra Souda on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Akra Souda. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Point Akra Souda.


 

Main information about Point Akra Souda

Point Akra Souda, , Greece. Elevation 9 m. (Digital elevation model) . GPS coordinates: 35.47143, 24.15192.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Point Akra Souda on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. or for traveling near lakes: Faliron, Ormos Kalathas, Ormos Tarsanas, Tigani, Kharambos, Kaminadha, Aspra Gemia, Angali, Ormos Soudas, Farmakelos, Avlaki, Ormos Marathi, Ormos Kalyvon, Kouroupitou Limin, Ormos Almyridos, Ormos Vraskou, Ormos Bros Gialos, Ormos Voukoles, Ormos Almyrou, Khelidhoni, Limenas Chanion, Venetian Harbour, Limenas Soudas, Limin Soudhas, Seitan Limani; or for climbing on: Nisida Lazaretta, Nisida Leon, Nisi Souda, Nisis Xera, Nisida Palaia Souda, Nisida Karga, Nisida Agios Nikolaos, Korakas, Kokkinos Pirgos, Tsilonera, Makhairidha, Chondros Kavos, Pevkia, Mavro Kefali, Akra Agios Nikolaos, Trachili, Akra Trypiti, Akra Skatza, Akra Pondadhoura, Akra Souda, Akra Kalogeros, Akra Maleka, Akra Proto, Kremasti, Pelekidhis, Angathies, Akra Tourkaki, Akra Nerospilia, Akra Drapano, Akra Korakas, Akra Mavromouri; the nearest hotels: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port;

Other names: Ákra Soúda, Akra Souda, Akra Soudha, Cape Soudha, Cape Soúdha, Suda Point, Ákra Soúda, Ákra Soúdha, Άκρα Σούδα.

12 day Weather Forecast - Point Akra Souda


TUE 21.05

28°/20°
1,015 hPa
WED 22.05

25°/20°
1,016 hPa
THU 23.05

22°/18°
1,012 hPa
FRI 24.05

22°/17°
1,010 hPa
SAT 25.05

21°/17°
1,015 hPa
SUN 26.05

23°/19°
1,015 hPa
MON 27.05

24°/21°
1,014 hPa
TUE 28.05

26°/20°
1,013 hPa
WED 29.05

23°/18°
1,012 hPa
THU 30.05

24°/20°
1,015 hPa
FRI 31.05

24°/20°
1,016 hPa
SAT 1.06

22°/19°
1,015 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Point Akra Souda


The nearest ferriess: Chania ferry terminal, Souda ferry terminal, and others.

The nearest ports: Agkyrovolio Georgioupoleos, Chania Port, and others.

Akra Souda on GoogleMaps

Akra Souda on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find camping, paths or refuge and other tourist places marked on detailed terrain map of Akra Souda.


Akra Souda on OpenStreetMaps

Akra Souda on OpenStreetMaps. Information about paths, campings, railways, waterfalls, ski or bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as businesses, buildings, parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Akra Souda.


Akra Souda on Wikimapia

Akra Souda on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Akra Souda.


Akra Souda on HotelsMap

Akra Souda on HotelsMap. Akra Souda.