Bay Ormos Sofikou on Map 

Bay Ormos Sofikou on Map


Choose a map and press a button for detailed view of terrain near Ormos Sofikou. Also you can built a route (driving/walking/cycling) near Bay Ormos Sofikou.


 

Main information about Bay Ormos Sofikou

Bay Ormos Sofikou, , Greece. GPS coordinates: 37.74237, 23.1445.
Time zone: Europe/Athens. Bay Ormos Sofikou on such kinds of maps GoogleMaps, OpenStreetMaps, Wikimapia, HotelsMap. Usefull for tourist rout near cities and villages: Kokkosi, Lychnari, Vayia, Kalamaki; or for traveling near lakes: Limin Tolou, Limin Dhrepanou, Ormos Kekhreon, Ormos Almyri, Ormos Kalamakiou, Ormos Vourlias, Ormiskos Siderona, Ormiskos Linari, Ormiskos Frangolimano, Ormiskos Selonta, Ormos Sofikou, Ormos Piadha, Ormos Neas Epidavrou, Ormos Agios Vlassis, Ormiskos Kirkati, Limenas Palaias Epidavrou; or for climbing on: Nisis Plateia, Nisis Tolo, Vrakhonisis Daskaleio, Vrachonisis Karonisi, Vrachonisis Plateia, Nisis Evraios, Vrachonisis Petronisi, Nisis Trakhili, Spalathronisi, Nisida Agios Thomas, Tragonisi, Nisida Ledou, Nisida Agios Ioannis, Nisida Kyra, Nisida Xera, Nisida Moladi, Nisida Dorousa, Nisida Ypsili, Nisi Agkistri, Nisoi Diaporioi, Isthmus of Corinth, Akra Payidha, Yfalos Tolo; the nearest hotels: Agistri Port;

Other names: Órmos Sofikoú, Limin Sofikou, Limín Sofikoú, Ormos Korfou, Ormos Sofikou, Port Sophiko, Órmos Kórfou, Órmos Sofikoú, Όρμος Σοφικού.

12 day Weather Forecast - Bay Ormos Sofikou


WED 13.11

14°/14°
1,011 hPa
THU 14.11

18°/17°
1,011 hPa
FRI 15.11

18°/16°
1,017 hPa
SAT 16.11

18°/16°
1,020 hPa
SUN 17.11

17°/16°
1,017 hPa
MON 18.11

19°/16°
1,016 hPa
TUE 19.11

17°/14°
1,017 hPa
WED 20.11

16°/14°
1,017 hPa
THU 21.11

16°/14°
1,019 hPa
FRI 22.11

17°/14°
1,021 hPa
SAT 23.11

16°/14°
1,023 hPa
SUN 24.11

17°/14°
1,023 hPa

Lakes, cities, mountains nearby Bay Ormos Sofikou


The nearest beaches: Kokkosi, Lychnari, Vayia, Kalamaki, and others.

The nearest ports: Agistri Port, and others.

Ormos Sofikou on GoogleMaps

Ormos Sofikou on GoogleMaps. You can build driving or walking route, find near city, hotel, driving directions, camping, paths or bicycle routes and other places marked on detailed terrain map of Ormos Sofikou.


Ormos Sofikou on OpenStreetMaps

Ormos Sofikou on OpenStreetMaps. Information about roads, campings, paths, waterways, bicycle routes with features along the roads, such as parks, land use, cultural resources, and recreational facilities near Ormos Sofikou.


Ormos Sofikou on Wikimapia

Ormos Sofikou on Wikimapia.

GPS coordinates of the nearest objects on Wikimapia


GPS coordinates of the nearest cities



And other geographical objects near Ormos Sofikou.


Ormos Sofikou on HotelsMap

Ormos Sofikou on HotelsMap. Ormos Sofikou.